Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Colorado Avalanche
GP: 8 | W: 4 | L: 2 | OTL: 2 | P: 10
GF: 27 | GA: 29 | PP%: 26.92% | PK%: 82.14%
GM : Kawika | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 67
Next Games #102 vs Chicago Blackhawks

Game Center
Winnipeg Jets
1-2-5, 7pts
3
FINAL
4 Colorado Avalanche
4-2-2, 10pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW1
1-1-2Home Record2-2-0
0-1-3Away Record2-0-2
1-2-5Last 10 Games4-2-2
2.75Goals Per Game3.38
3.63Goals Against Per Game3.63
14.29%Power Play Percentage26.92%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage82.14%
Dallas Stars
6-2-1, 13pts
1
FINAL
3 Colorado Avalanche
4-2-2, 10pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
2-1-1Home Record2-2-0
4-1-0Away Record2-0-2
6-2-1Last 10 Games4-2-2
3.44Goals Per Game3.38
3.33Goals Against Per Game3.63
22.58%Power Play Percentage26.92%
84.00%Penalty Kill Percentage82.14%
Chicago Blackhawks
4-2-2, 10pts
Day 19
Colorado Avalanche
4-2-2, 10pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakW1
2-0-2Home Record2-2-0
2-2-0Away Record2-0-2
4-2-2Last 10 Games4-2-2
3.00Goals Per Game3.38
3.13Goals Against Per Game3.38
15.38%Power Play Percentage26.92%
76.92%Penalty Kill Percentage82.14%
Colorado Avalanche
4-2-2, 10pts
Day 22
Dallas Stars
6-2-1, 13pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
2-2-0Home Record2-1-1
2-0-2Away Record4-1-0
4-2-2Last 10 Games6-2-1
3.38Goals Per Game3.44
3.63Goals Against Per Game3.44
26.92%Power Play Percentage22.58%
82.14%Penalty Kill Percentage84.00%
Minnesota Wild
5-2-1, 11pts
Day 24
Colorado Avalanche
4-2-2, 10pts
Team Stats
OTW1StreakW1
3-1-0Home Record2-2-0
2-1-1Away Record2-0-2
5-2-1Last 10 Games4-2-2
3.88Goals Per Game3.38
3.50Goals Against Per Game3.38
14.81%Power Play Percentage26.92%
76.19%Penalty Kill Percentage82.14%
Team Leaders
Mikko RantanenGoals
Mikko Rantanen
7
Kyle ConnorAssists
Kyle Connor
7
Mikko RantanenPoints
Mikko Rantanen
13
Mikko RantanenPlus/Minus
Mikko Rantanen
2
Jake OettingerWins
Jake Oettinger
4
Jake OettingerSave Percentage
Jake Oettinger
0.868

Team Stats
Goals For
27
3.38 GFG
Shots For
203
25.38 Avg
Power Play Percentage
26.9%
7 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.5%
Goals Against
29
3.63 GAA
Shots Against
242
30.25 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
82.1%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.4%
Team Info

General ManagerKawika
CoachPaul Karyia
DivisionCentral Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameBall Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,436
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team12
Contract Limit35 / 50
Prospects24


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap50,869,998$
Available Salary Cap7,130,002$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue4,581,485$
Year To Date Expenses4,681,022$
Estimated Season Revenue43,524,108$
Estimated Season Expenses45,929,199$
Current Bank Account35,108,845$
Projected Bank Account31,550,314$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Kyle ConnorX100.006055898365899583508182698269730527402936,499,999$
2Mikko RantanenX100.006967579182868081578876617870750527402916,499,999$
3Sam ReinhartX100.006955918670898181527782727971740487303035,750,000$
4Filip ForsbergX100.007558798573849477507483617774770527203226,000,000$
5James van RiemsdykX100.00565689747670837350666858668479052660371600,000$
6Adam GaudetteX100.00675684726869787563617159547272052650301500,000$
7Sean KuralyX100.007159896575739262706453795078780526503311,500,000$
8Michael BuntingX100.00635685736675867050676657527371052640311500,000$
9Cole ReinhardtX100.00806285667467736753606360516665052620263500,000$
10Conor ShearyX100.00585588676274766550645965507975052620341500,000$
11Nathan BastianX100.00796477647861606650556258516766049600282500,000$
12Brady SkjeiX100.006960766776819571506750785577770486903214,000,000$
13Jamie OleksiakX100.00786883629071906550585175567978052680332750,000$
14Vince DunnX100.005962678071799476507461655670710526802923,500,000$
15Marcus PetterssonX100.006864706362799567506150805574750526703012,000,000$
16Cale FleuryX100.00777594607368586250535068556768052620272500,000$
17Philippe MyersX100.00736172598065636150515068557171050620291500,000$
18Spencer StastneyX100.00535884626568806550575072556667052620261500,000$
Scratches
1Cole SchwindtX100.00725595657664577062576364516364051610253500,000$
2Noah HanifinX97.006357897174818673507150765571730506902915,000,000$
3Michael KesselringX100.00666958597863616150515068556567056600261500,000$
Farm Team
1Kyle MacLeanX100.00786282636867735874595060506865050590273500,000$
2Arttu HyryX100.00695594597663555879545667506568052580251700,000$
3Logan O'ConnorX100.00595684586162535450565064507171044550301500,000$
4Luca Del Bel BelluzX100.00505685606658526354535054505758052540221500,000$
5Brett LeasonX100.00503589578050505050505050506664052520272500,000$
6Danil ZhilkinX100.00503589576850505050505050505661052510224500,000$
7Declan CarlileX100.00716676616867656250525070556667052610263500,000$
8Ilya SolovyovX100.00706173617562596650625064556566052610263500,000$
9Kyle CapobiancoX100.00575787607061606250545063567069052590292500,000$
10Luca CagnoniX100.00504267576350545050505050555659052510214500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.9065588267726973665461586557697005163
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jake Oettinger100.00838785838088848182807769730497902742,000,000$
2Anton Forsberg100.00817879757683767777788279800547603311,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Daniil Tarasov100.00737675777874717674606368690547102731,999,999$
2Thomas Milic100.0050615967525050505050506060054530234500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007276757672747071716768697105370
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Paul Karyia5099999969691CAN524500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mikko RantanenColorado AvalancheRW8761326023213751218.92%018723.433259220001131044.83%2900001.3901000121
2Kyle ConnorColorado AvalancheLW85712-1200162591420.00%517622.061124100000151027.27%1100001.3601000111
3Sean KuralyColorado AvalancheC83472201016113927.27%017321.680112200000101048.05%23100000.8100000001
4Jamie OleksiakColorado AvalancheD815604015783612.50%1016921.20112719000017000%000000.7100000001
5James van RiemsdykColorado AvalancheLW8235-4002101891011.11%012816.060223190000160042.86%1400000.7800000100
6Vince DunnColorado AvalancheD8044-5201713104120%718322.96011422000019000%000000.4400000000
7Filip ForsbergColorado AvalancheLW8224-4601382811187.14%217722.151124190000230135.48%6200000.4511000000
8Adam GaudetteColorado AvalancheRW8033-3005511290%013516.9500001000000016.67%600000.4400000000
9Noah HanifinColorado AvalancheD7033-560885340%518626.64022117000015000%000000.3200000000
10Kyle MacLeanNordiks (COL)C7123-22071341125.00%011716.75000215000040054.26%12900000.5100000000
11Brady SkjeiColorado AvalancheD5022-340966020%613627.30011113000011000%000000.2900000000
12Cole ReinhardtColorado AvalancheLW8202-3401791021220.00%213717.1900000000040042.19%12800000.2900000010
13Marcus PetterssonColorado AvalancheD80220608136120%814217.8101127000013000%000000.2800000000
14Conor ShearyColorado AvalancheLW82020200490222.22%0536.640000000000000%200000.7500000000
15Michael BuntingColorado AvalancheLW81121003361616.67%1678.39101311000000080.00%500000.6000000000
16Sam ReinhartColorado AvalancheC1022-100131010%02424.1701104000000033.33%2400001.6600000000
17Cale FleuryColorado AvalancheD8011180812000%69612.040000200007000%000000.2100000000
18Philippe MyersColorado AvalancheD5000020602100%3367.310000000003000%00000000000000
19Nathan BastianColorado AvalancheRW4000-100432010%04210.6700000000000066.67%30000000000000
20Michael KesselringColorado AvalancheD1000100100100%177.600000000000000%00000000000000
21Spencer StastneyColorado AvalancheD8000220012210%0151.960000100000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average142264773-235801571602035812212.81%56239516.87714214221100011793145.65%64400000.6113000344
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jake OettingerColorado Avalanche84220.8683.8345420292200001.000380100
2Anton ForsbergColorado Avalanche10001.000041000220000008000
Team Total or Average94220.8803.524952029242000388100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam GaudetteColorado AvalancheRW301996-10-03CANNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2025-01-21NoNo12026-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Anton ForsbergColorado AvalancheG331992-11-27CANNo200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$907,692$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brady SkjeiColorado AvalancheD321994-03-26CANNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-07-13NoNo12024-08-19FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,630,769$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cale FleuryColorado AvalancheD271998-11-19CANNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$--------500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Cole ReinhardtColorado AvalancheLW262000-02-01CANNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$500,000$-------500,000$500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Cole SchwindtColorado AvalancheRW252001-04-25CANNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$500,000$-------500,000$500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Conor ShearyColorado AvalancheLW341992-06-08CANNo180 Lbs5 ft8NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Filip ForsbergColorado AvalancheLW321994-08-13CANNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo22024-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,446,154$No6,000,000$--------6,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jake OettingerColorado AvalancheG271998-12-18CANNo225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,815,385$No2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
James van RiemsdykColorado AvalancheLW371989-05-04CANNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-08-13FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$600,000$544,615$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jamie OleksiakColorado AvalancheD331992-12-21CANNo252 Lbs6 ft7NoNoFree Agent2026-03-01NoNo22026-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$750,000$680,769$No750,000$--------750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Kyle ConnorColorado AvalancheLW291996-12-09CANNo183 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-06-16NoNo32025-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm6,499,999$6,499,999$5,899,999$No6,499,999$6,499,999$-------6,499,999$6,499,999$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Marcus PetterssonColorado AvalancheD301996-05-08CANNo174 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,815,385$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Michael BuntingColorado AvalancheLW311995-09-17CANNo186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Michael KesselringColorado AvalancheD262000-01-13CANNo215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mikko RantanenColorado AvalancheRW291996-10-29CANNo228 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm6,499,999$6,499,999$5,899,999$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nathan BastianColorado AvalancheRW281997-12-06CANNo217 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-26FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$--------500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Noah HanifinColorado AvalancheD291997-01-25CANNo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo12024-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,538,462$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Philippe MyersColorado AvalancheD291997-01-25CANNo221 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-26FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Sam ReinhartColorado AvalancheC301995-11-06CANNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,219,231$No5,750,000$5,750,000$-------5,750,000$5,750,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Sean KuralyColorado AvalancheC331993-01-20CANNo208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,361,538$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Spencer StastneyColorado AvalancheD262000-01-04CANNo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Vince DunnColorado AvalancheD291996-10-29CANNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo22024-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,176,923$No3,500,000$--------3,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.78205 Lbs6 ft21.702,178,261$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
50,099,998$26,499,999$15,249,999$2,000,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle ConnorSam ReinhartAdam Gaudette40113
2Filip ForsbergSean KuralyMikko Rantanen30122
3James van RiemsdykCole ReinhardtAdam Gaudette20221
4Michael BuntingCole ReinhardtConor Sheary10221
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie OleksiakVince Dunn40122
2Marcus PetterssonBrady Skjei30122
3Cale FleuryPhilippe Myers20221
4Spencer StastneyCale Fleury10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip ForsbergSam ReinhartMikko Rantanen60122
2Kyle ConnorSean KuralyJames van Riemsdyk40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vince DunnBrady Skjei60122
2Jamie OleksiakMarcus Pettersson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip ForsbergJames van Riemsdyk60122
2Sean KuralyMikko Rantanen40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie OleksiakPhilippe Myers60122
2Vince DunnMarcus Pettersson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko Rantanen60122Vince DunnJamie Oleksiak60122
2Filip Forsberg40122Cale FleuryMarcus Pettersson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip ForsbergMikko Rantanen60122
2Sean KuralyJames van Riemsdyk40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Marcus PetterssonVince Dunn60122
2Philippe MyersJamie Oleksiak40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
James van RiemsdykFilip ForsbergMikko RantanenCale FleuryJamie Oleksiak
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Michael BuntingSean KuralyJames van RiemsdykMarcus PetterssonVince Dunn
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cole Reinhardt, Conor Sheary, Adam GaudetteJames van Riemsdyk, Michael BuntingJames van Riemsdyk
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Marcus Pettersson, Cale Fleury, Jamie OleksiakMarcus PetterssonMarcus Pettersson, Cale Fleury
Penalty Shots
Filip Forsberg, Mikko Rantanen, James van Riemsdyk, Adam Gaudette, Michael Bunting
Goalie
#1 : Jake Oettinger, #2 : Anton Forsberg
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mikko Rantanen, Filip Forsberg, Kyle Connor, James van Riemsdyk, Adam Gaudette, Sean Kuraly, Michael Bunting, Cole Reinhardt, Conor Sheary, Nathan Bastian
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Vince Dunn, Jamie Oleksiak, Marcus Pettersson, Spencer Stastney, Cale Fleury


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Chicago Blackhawks20000110990000000000002000011099030.75091524003321672121199571412448337.50%6266.67%011422949.78%11426642.86%6613349.62%523751142511
2Dallas Stars21000100761110000003121000010045-130.750712190024103781910040201633400.00%70100.00%011422949.78%11426642.86%6613349.62%412652142613
3Minnesota Wild2020000049-52020000049-50000000000000.000471100112047151121067131636400.00%70100.00%011422949.78%11426642.86%6613349.62%432849152612
4Nashville Predators11000000321000000000001100000032121.00036900102023921204278216350.00%4250.00%011422949.78%11426642.86%6613349.62%2114257126
5Winnipeg Jets10001000431100010004310000000000021.000471100210129139523628234125.00%4175.00%011422949.78%11426642.86%6613349.62%2416257147
Total822012102729-2412010001113-24100021016160100.62527477400997220366626711242566015726726.92%28582.14%011422949.78%11426642.86%6613349.62%1831232055910651
_Since Last GM Reset822012102729-2412010001113-24100021016160100.62527477400997220366626711242566015726726.92%28582.14%011422949.78%11426642.86%6613349.62%1831232055910651
_Vs Conference822012102729-2412010001113-24100021016160100.62527477400997220366626711242566015726726.92%28582.14%011422949.78%11426642.86%6613349.62%1831232055910651
_Vs Division822012102729-2412010001113-24100021016160100.62527477400997220366626711242566015726726.92%28582.14%011422949.78%11426642.86%6613349.62%1831232055910651

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
810W1274774203242566015700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
82212102729
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41210001113
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41002101616
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
221210
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
26726.92%28582.14%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
666267119972
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11422949.78%11426642.86%6613349.62%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1831232055910651


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
12Colorado Avalanche3Nashville Predators2WBoxScore
423Minnesota Wild5Colorado Avalanche2LBoxScore
632Minnesota Wild4Colorado Avalanche2LBoxScore
737Colorado Avalanche6Chicago Blackhawks5WXXBoxScore
949Colorado Avalanche3Chicago Blackhawks4LXBoxScore
1263Colorado Avalanche4Dallas Stars5LXBoxScore
1372Winnipeg Jets3Colorado Avalanche4WXBoxScore
1686Dallas Stars1Colorado Avalanche3WBoxScore
19102Chicago Blackhawks-Colorado Avalanche-
22117Colorado Avalanche-Dallas Stars-
24127Minnesota Wild-Colorado Avalanche-
27140Colorado Avalanche-Minnesota Wild-
29153Nashville Predators-Colorado Avalanche-
32168Colorado Avalanche-Winnipeg Jets-
33176Colorado Avalanche-Utah Mammoth-
35187Utah Mammoth-Colorado Avalanche-
37200Colorado Avalanche-Anaheim Ducks-
39211Detroit Red Wings-Colorado Avalanche-
41224Colorado Avalanche-Toronto Maple Leafs-
43235Utah Mammoth-Colorado Avalanche-
45249Colorado Avalanche-Hartford Whalers-
47258Vancouver Canucks-Colorado Avalanche-
50274Colorado Avalanche-Montreal Canadiens-
52282Montreal Canadiens-Colorado Avalanche-
55297Quebec Nordiques-Colorado Avalanche-
58313Colorado Avalanche-New York Rangers-
60322Ottawa Senators-Colorado Avalanche-
62338Tampa Bay Lightning-Colorado Avalanche-
64349Colorado Avalanche-Vancouver Canucks-
66361Colorado Avalanche-Boston Bruins-
68371Hartford Whalers-Colorado Avalanche-
72389Carolina Hurricanes-Colorado Avalanche-
74399Colorado Avalanche-Ottawa Senators-
76412Colorado Avalanche-Seattle Kraken-
77420Quebec Nordiques-Colorado Avalanche-
80437Atlanta Thrashers-Colorado Avalanche-
82450Colorado Avalanche-Nashville Predators-
84455Colorado Avalanche-Buffalo Sabres-
86467Edmonton Oilers-Colorado Avalanche-
88483Chicago Blackhawks-Colorado Avalanche-
90495Colorado Avalanche-Detroit Red Wings-
92507Calgary Flames-Colorado Avalanche-
94517Colorado Avalanche-Edmonton Oilers-
97533Chicago Blackhawks-Colorado Avalanche-
101548Colorado Avalanche-Minnesota Wild-
103558Winnipeg Jets-Colorado Avalanche-
105571Colorado Avalanche-Winnipeg Jets-
107581Colorado Avalanche-Carolina Hurricanes-
108586Nashville Predators-Colorado Avalanche-
111607Minnesota Wild-Colorado Avalanche-
112618Colorado Avalanche-Utah Mammoth-
115630Minnesota Wild-Colorado Avalanche-
117642Colorado Avalanche-Edmonton Oilers-
118654Buffalo Sabres-Colorado Avalanche-
122667Colorado Avalanche-Winnipeg Jets-
124678Winnipeg Jets-Colorado Avalanche-
126689Colorado Avalanche-Calgary Flames-
129703Calgary Flames-Colorado Avalanche-
131714Colorado Avalanche-Quebec Nordiques-
133723Colorado Avalanche-Seattle Kraken-
135730New York Rangers-Colorado Avalanche-
138750Vancouver Canucks-Colorado Avalanche-
141764Colorado Avalanche-Tampa Bay Lightning-
143775Dallas Stars-Colorado Avalanche-
146792Colorado Avalanche-Nashville Predators-
148798Toronto Maple Leafs-Colorado Avalanche-
151813Colorado Avalanche-Chicago Blackhawks-
153823Dallas Stars-Colorado Avalanche-
156841Boston Bruins-Colorado Avalanche-
158849Colorado Avalanche-Minnesota Wild-
162865Colorado Avalanche-Anaheim Ducks-
164872Nashville Predators-Colorado Avalanche-
166883Colorado Avalanche-Dallas Stars-
168893Edmonton Oilers-Colorado Avalanche-
171910Colorado Avalanche-Vancouver Canucks-
172915Colorado Avalanche-Atlanta Thrashers-
174922Colorado Avalanche-Calgary Flames-
175927Colorado Avalanche-Chicago Blackhawks-
177934Seattle Kraken-Colorado Avalanche-
179944Colorado Avalanche-Dallas Stars-
181956Anaheim Ducks-Colorado Avalanche-
184970Colorado Avalanche-Atlanta Thrashers-
187983Seattle Kraken-Colorado Avalanche-
191997Anaheim Ducks-Colorado Avalanche-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance22,45718,2757,15114,7603,100
Attendance PCT93.57%91.38%89.39%92.25%77.50%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 16436 - 91.31% 1,145,371$4,581,485$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,681,022$ 50,099,998$ 50,099,998$ 500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
50,099,998$ 4,634,870$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
43,524,108$ 177 259,487$ 45,929,199$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
47,082,639$ 35,108,845$ 31,550,314$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
50,869,998$ 7,130,002$ 58,000,000$ 50,869,998$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Kyle ConnorAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Filip ForsbergAGE:32PO:0OV:72
James van RiemsdykAGE:37PO:0OV:66
Michael BuntingAGE:31PO:0OV:64
Cole ReinhardtAGE:26PO:0OV:62
Conor ShearyAGE:34PO:0OV:62
Sam ReinhartAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Sean KuralyAGE:33PO:0OV:65
Kyle MacLeanAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Luca Del Bel BelluzAGE:22PO:0OV:54
Danil ZhilkinAGE:22PO:0OV:51
Mikko RantanenAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Adam GaudetteAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Cole SchwindtAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Nathan BastianAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Arttu HyryAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Logan O'ConnorAGE:30PO:0OV:55
Brett LeasonAGE:27PO:0OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brady SkjeiAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Noah HanifinAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Jamie OleksiakAGE:33PO:0OV:68
Vince DunnAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Marcus PetterssonAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Cale FleuryAGE:27PO:0OV:62
Philippe MyersAGE:29PO:0OV:62
Spencer StastneyAGE:26PO:0OV:62
Declan CarlileAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Ilya SolovyovAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Michael KesselringAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Kyle CapobiancoAGE:29PO:0OV:59
Luca CagnoniAGE:21PO:0OV:51
Jake OettingerAGE:27PO:0OV:79
Anton ForsbergAGE:33PO:0OV:76
Daniil TarasovAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Thomas MilicAGE:23PO:0OV:53

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Anthony (AJ) SpellacyColorado Avalanche202486
Beau AkeyColorado Avalanche00
Brady PeddleColorado Avalanche2025106
Brandon GignacColorado Avalanche00
Brock McGinnColorado Avalanche00Link
Cam SquiresColorado Avalanche00
Conrad FondrkColorado Avalanche202567
Danny NelsonColorado Avalanche002026-01-25
Emil BemstromColorado Avalanche00Link
Luke SchairerColorado Avalanche2026820Link
Mikey BerchildColorado Avalanche20261060Link
Nicolas BeaudinColorado Avalanche00RFA - 500K
Nikita ArtamonovColorado Avalanche202442
Olli JuoleviColorado Avalanche00RFA - 500K
Otto KoivulaColorado Avalanche00
Ronnie AttardColorado Avalanche00
Ryker LeeColorado Avalanche2025312026-01-25
Samuel FagemoColorado Avalanche00
Sebastian Aho (D)Colorado Avalanche00Link
Ty NelsonColorado Avalanche00
Tyler BoucherColorado Avalanche00
Tyler MotteColorado Avalanche00Link
William ZellersColorado Avalanche202464
Wyatt CullenColorado Avalanche2026100Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2027
2028
2029
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Colorado Avalanche Trade History

[2026-07-26 11:23:24 PM] Nathan Bastian signed with Colorado Avalanche for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-26 11:23:24 PM] Nathan Bastian was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-07-26 11:23:14 PM] Kyle Capobianco signed with Colorado Avalanche for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-26 11:23:14 PM] Kyle Capobianco was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-07-26 11:23:03 PM] Philippe Myers signed with Colorado Avalanche for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-26 11:23:03 PM] Philippe Myers was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-07-23 10:32:44 PM] Cole Reinhardt signed with Colorado Avalanche for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-23 10:32:44 PM] Cole Reinhardt was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-07-23 10:31:56 PM] Adam Gaudette signed with Colorado Avalanche for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-23 10:31:56 PM] Adam Gaudette was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-07-23 10:31:17 PM] Michael Bunting signed with Colorado Avalanche for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-23 10:31:17 PM] Michael Bunting was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-07-23 10:30:34 PM] Conor Sheary signed with Colorado Avalanche for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-23 10:30:34 PM] Conor Sheary was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-07-23 10:30:05 PM] Cale Fleury signed with Colorado Avalanche for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-23 10:30:05 PM] Cale Fleury was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-07-23 10:29:55 PM] Ilya Solovyov signed with Colorado Avalanche for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-23 10:29:55 PM] Ilya Solovyov was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-07-23 10:29:44 PM] Cole Schwindt signed with Colorado Avalanche for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-23 10:29:44 PM] Cole Schwindt was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-07-18 7:31:26 AM] Juuso Parssinen was released.
[2026-07-18 7:31:26 AM] Michael Carcone was released.
[2026-07-18 7:31:26 AM] Sam Morton was released.
[2026-07-18 7:31:26 AM] Alex Steeves was released.
[2026-07-18 7:31:26 AM] Cole Schwindt was released.
[2026-07-18 7:31:26 AM] Jacob Moverare was released.
[2026-07-13 10:11:59 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Quebec Nordiques : Adam Lowry (66).
[2026-07-13 10:11:59 PM] TRADE : From Quebec Nordiques to Colorado Avalanche : Brady Skjei (69).
[2026-07-08 10:12:10 PM] Sam Reinhart signed with Colorado Avalanche for $5,750,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-08 10:12:10 PM] Sam Reinhart was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-07-08 10:09:06 PM] Marcus Pettersson signed with Colorado Avalanche for $2,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-08 10:09:06 PM] Marcus Pettersson was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-07-08 10:08:21 PM] Logan O'Connor signed with Colorado Avalanche for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-08 10:08:21 PM] Logan O'Connor was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-07-08 10:08:06 PM] Kyle MacLean signed with Colorado Avalanche for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-08 10:08:06 PM] Kyle MacLean was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-07-08 10:05:46 PM] Jake Oettinger signed with Colorado Avalanche for $2,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-08 10:05:46 PM] Jake Oettinger was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-07-05 10:07:38 PM] Jamie Oleksiak signed with Colorado Avalanche for $750,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-05 10:07:38 PM] Jamie Oleksiak was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Mikey Berchild has been added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Luke Schairer has been added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Wyatt Cullen has been added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-07-01 10:04:25 PM] Thomas Milic signed with Colorado Avalanche for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-01 10:04:25 PM] Thomas Milic was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-07-01 10:04:00 PM] Luca Cagnoni signed with Colorado Avalanche for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-01 10:04:00 PM] Luca Cagnoni was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-07-01 10:03:12 PM] Danil Zhilkin signed with Colorado Avalanche for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-01 10:03:12 PM] Danil Zhilkin was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-06-21 8:57:03 PM] Thomas Milic was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-06-21 8:57:03 PM] Danil Zhilkin was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] Evgeni Malkin was released.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] Jeff Petry was released.
[2026-06-16 4:50:45 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Colorado Avalanche : Kyle Connor (74).
[2026-06-16 4:50:45 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Ottawa Senators : Ryan Leonard (67), Eddie Genborg (P), Y:2026-RND:3-COL.
[2026-04-26 7:27:08 PM] Nordiks was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-04-19 6:25:23 PM] Colorado Avalanche didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-04-14 11:51:33 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (36) in 1 Game for Colorado Avalanche!
[2026-03-26 1:24:45 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (34) in 1 Game for Colorado Avalanche!
[2026-01-25 6:01:49 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Quebec Nordiques : Sidney Crosby (75), Y:2028-RND:4-COL.
[2026-01-25 6:01:49 PM] TRADE : From Quebec Nordiques to Colorado Avalanche : Danny Nelson (P), Ryker Lee (P).
[2025-08-20 8:39:37 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Islanders : Y:2027-RND:4-COL.
[2025-08-20 8:39:37 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Colorado Avalanche : Jacob Moverare (62), Kyle MacLean (60), Michael Carcone (61).
[2025-08-13 10:20:53 PM] Arttu Hyry signed with Colorado Avalanche for $700,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-08-13 10:20:53 PM] Arttu Hyry was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2025-08-13 10:20:27 PM] James van Riemsdyk signed with Colorado Avalanche for $600,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-08-13 10:20:27 PM] James van Riemsdyk was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2025-08-13 10:19:33 PM] Sam Morton signed with Colorado Avalanche for $600,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-08-13 10:19:33 PM] Sam Morton was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2025-08-04 11:59:21 PM] Luca Cagnoni was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2025-08-03 11:14:58 PM] Cole Reinhardt was released.
[2025-07-25 10:31:37 PM] Tyler Motte signed with Colorado Avalanche for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-07-25 10:31:37 PM] Tyler Motte was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2025-07-25 10:31:18 PM] Emil Bemstrom signed with Colorado Avalanche for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-07-25 10:31:18 PM] Emil Bemstrom was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2025-07-25 10:31:04 PM] Declan Carlile signed with Colorado Avalanche for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-07-25 10:31:04 PM] Declan Carlile was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2025-07-23 11:42:01 PM] Daniil Tarasov signed with Colorado Avalanche for $1,999,999 for 4 year(s).
[2025-07-23 11:42:01 PM] Daniil Tarasov was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2025-07-09 8:35:40 PM] Colorado Avalanche drafts Brady Peddle as the #106 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 9:33:02 PM] Colorado Avalanche drafts Conrad Fondrk as the #67 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 9:32:07 PM] Colorado Avalanche drafts Eddie Genborg as the #62 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-06-25 12:51:49 PM] Cole Reinhardt was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2025-06-25 12:51:49 PM] Ryan Leonard was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2025-06-25 12:42:50 PM] Matt Roy was released.
[2025-06-25 12:42:50 PM] John Klingberg was released.
[2025-06-25 12:42:50 PM] Brayden McNabb was released.
[2025-05-18 9:42:14 PM] Colorado Avalanche was eliminated at round 2 of year 2024.
[2025-05-05 9:28:05 PM] Nordiks was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2025-03-22 10:49:08 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (32) in 1 Game for Colorado Avalanche!
[2024-12-05 7:18:41 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (31) in 1 Game for Colorado Avalanche!
[2024-11-27 8:11:17 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (24) in 1 Game for Colorado Avalanche!
[2024-11-27 8:11:17 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Colorado Avalanche!
[2024-11-20 6:36:57 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (23) in 1 Game for Colorado Avalanche!
[2024-11-20 6:36:57 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (15) in 1 Game for Colorado Avalanche!
[2024-09-14 5:55:30 PM] Declan Carlile signed with Colorado Avalanche for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2024-09-14 5:55:30 PM] Declan Carlile was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2024-09-14 5:55:18 PM] Brandon Gignac signed with Colorado Avalanche for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2024-09-14 5:55:18 PM] Brandon Gignac was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2024-08-30 4:46:52 PM] Jujhar Khaira was released.
[2024-08-30 4:46:52 PM] Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Jujhar Khaira.
[2024-08-28 3:43:07 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Buffalo Sabres : Alex Ovechkin (74), Y:2026-RND:2-COL.
[2024-08-28 3:43:07 PM] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Colorado Avalanche : Y:2025-RND:4-BUF.
[2024-08-07 4:39:00 PM] Colorado Avalanche drafts Anthony (AJ) Spellacy as the #86 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[2024-08-07 2:01:22 PM] Colorado Avalanche drafts William Zellers as the #64 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[2024-08-06 3:18:40 PM] Colorado Avalanche drafts Nikita Artamonov as the #42 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[2024-08-04 9:13:32 PM] General Manager Change : Colorado Avalanche hired general manager Kawika
[2024-08-04 9:13:32 PM] General Manager Change : Colorado Avalanche fired general manager Jon Madsen
[2024-07-19 7:01:11 PM] Cole Schwindt was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2024-07-19 7:01:11 PM] Luca Del Bel Belluz was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] Marc-Andre Fleury was released.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] TJ Brodie was released.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] Justin Schultz was released.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] Dmitry Kulikov was released.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] Alexander Edler was released.
[2024-05-06 6:55:36 PM] Colorado Avalanche was eliminated at round 2 of year 2023.
[2024-04-22 3:05:54 PM] Nordiks was eliminated at round 1 of year 2023.



No Injury or Suspension.


Colorado Avalanche Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Colorado Avalanche Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Colorado Avalanche Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Colorado Avalanche Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Colorado Avalanche Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA