Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Boston Bruins
GP: 9 | W: 2 | L: 7 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 22 | GA: 32 | PP%: 4.35% | PK%: 81.82%
GM : Jim Tegelaar | Morale : 43 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games #104 vs Toronto Maple Leafs

Game Center
Boston Bruins
2-7-0, 4pts
3
FINAL
4 Ottawa Senators
6-1-1, 13pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
1-3-0Home Record3-1-0
1-4-0Away Record3-0-1
2-7-0Last 10 Games6-1-1
2.44Goals Per Game3.25
3.56Goals Against Per Game2.50
4.35%Power Play Percentage18.52%
81.82%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Buffalo Sabres
6-2-0, 12pts
3
FINAL
6 Boston Bruins
2-7-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
3-1-0Home Record1-3-0
3-1-0Away Record1-4-0
6-2-0Last 10 Games2-7-0
3.38Goals Per Game2.44
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.56
19.05%Power Play Percentage4.35%
75.68%Penalty Kill Percentage81.82%
Boston Bruins
2-7-0, 4pts
Day 20
Toronto Maple Leafs
5-3-0, 10pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
1-3-0Home Record1-3-0
1-4-0Away Record4-0-0
2-7-0Last 10 Games5-3-0
2.44Goals Per Game3.75
3.56Goals Against Per Game3.75
4.35%Power Play Percentage22.58%
81.82%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Montreal Canadiens
1-3-3, 5pts
Day 22
Boston Bruins
2-7-0, 4pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakW1
1-2-1Home Record1-3-0
0-1-2Away Record1-4-0
1-3-3Last 10 Games2-7-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.44
3.86Goals Against Per Game2.44
17.39%Power Play Percentage4.35%
88.46%Penalty Kill Percentage81.82%
Boston Bruins
2-7-0, 4pts
Day 23
Quebec Nordiques
3-2-3, 9pts
Team Stats
W1StreakSOL1
1-3-0Home Record0-1-3
1-4-0Away Record3-1-0
2-7-0Last 10 Games3-2-3
2.44Goals Per Game3.13
3.56Goals Against Per Game3.13
4.35%Power Play Percentage17.50%
81.82%Penalty Kill Percentage68.18%
Team Leaders
Tyler SeguinGoals
Tyler Seguin
6
Tyler SeguinAssists
Tyler Seguin
6
Tyler SeguinPoints
Tyler Seguin
12
Tyler SeguinPlus/Minus
Tyler Seguin
6
Tristan JarryWins
Tristan Jarry
1
Yaroslav AskarovSave Percentage
Yaroslav Askarov
0.886

Team Stats
Goals For
22
2.44 GFG
Shots For
212
23.56 Avg
Power Play Percentage
4.3%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.1%
Goals Against
32
3.56 GAA
Shots Against
243
27.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
81.8%%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.0%
Team Info

General ManagerJim Tegelaar
CoachJim Montgomery
DivisionAtlantic Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainTyler Seguin
Assistant #1Morgan Rielly
Assistant #2Yanni Gourde


Arena Info

NameTD Garden
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,678
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team23
Contract Limit43 / 50
Prospects35


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap22,575,000$
Available Salary Cap35,425,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue4,639,640$
Year To Date Expenses1,970,766$
Estimated Season Revenue44,076,580$
Estimated Season Expenses19,379,199$
Current Bank Account51,467,020$
Projected Bank Account74,143,745$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jimmy SnuggerudX100.00695686756979837650747462745662045680222500,000$
2Luke EvangelistaX100.005555887965799276507863606260650456702441,000,000$
3Brandon TanevX100.008265818567657199505850605078720456603411,000,000$
4Tyler Seguin (C)X100.006455956974775973737069615480780456603421,000,000$
5Andre BurakovskyX100.005656887373798769506962576173710456503131,250,000$
6Yanni Gourde (A)X100.00716174656079936366665875507978045650342600,000$
7Bobby BrinkX100.00695683725876817250656960616264045640253500,000$
8Emmitt FinnieX100.007554957170779365576564665155580456402131,750,000$
9Blake LizotteX100.00666083676174726969656079506972045640282500,000$
10Danila YurovX100.00665780696373846960656462515760045630222500,000$
11Jordan GreenwayX100.007464706284696358505950735069710456002912,000,000$
12Alex VlasicX100.00616591647978946950645079556569045680253500,000$
13Morgan Rielly (A)X100.006363847078789174506962685676740456803215,750,000$
14Pavel MintyukovX100.00646591657473866950625876565964046660221500,000$
15Mason LohreiX100.00625985697971867150665667586364045650251500,000$
16Ty EmbersonX100.00746388626968846550585072556668045640262500,000$
17Lian BichselX100.00856669628669696450545469565862046640222500,000$
18Elias Pettersson (D)X100.00776182626667836450565071555862045630222500,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1William CarrierX100.00825786687768817250635861507370053630312750,000$
2Frank VatranoX100.007663796672706867506058655075720566203225,000,000$
3Paul CotterX100.00826290667667886665605957836563052620262500,000$
4Zachary BolducX100.007857817066735267566664595159610546102310$
5Nikita NesterenkoX100.00755688647368586750675164506264052600254500,000$
6Jansen HarkinsX100.00816390647065646067625260507168054590291500,000$
7Jared WrightX100.00685590646367566450625158505860055580231500,000$
8Lenni HameenahoX100.00625781647068606650625058535557052580213500,000$
9Avery HayesX100.00657292616362546350506754515863051570241500,000$
10Mikael PyyhtiaX100.00503589576350515050505049516062053510244500,000$
11Matthew PoitrasX100.00504640576750515050505049515763052500221500,000$
12Uvis BalinskisX100.00736072707070727050635868567271057650301500,000$
13Donovan SebrangoX100.00797067628068656850635169556264057630244500,000$
14Alec RegulaX100.00626666607665596350555067556567052600263500,000$
15Joel NystromX100.00535691616266636750625169556265053600244500,000$
16Marek AlscherX100.00503594577450555250565050555968052540222500,000$
17Jonas RondbjergX100.00503589577450525350505050506566042520271500,000$
18Felix Unger Sorum (R)X100.00503589576750525050325050505565042490214500,000$
19Victor ManciniX100.00727694608263576350565065556263046610244500,000$
20Mike BenningX100.00505693616553566350575360566263038560244500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0067588465716871665361566355646604861
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Yaroslav Askarov100.0072837870777474777450506265047700244500,000$
2Tristan Jarry100.00707674767076737069505075750476903121,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Kevin Lankinen100.00678377726672716666508575750466703132,000,000$
2Trent Miner100.0052626070525050505050506363055540252500,000$
3Victor Ostman100.0053606077525050505050506565046550262500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006373707363646463625057686904863
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jim Montgomery8080958075751CAN574500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Tyler SeguinBoston BruinsC966126204202871421.43%017319.28101520000012056.46%20900001.3800000020
2Luke EvangelistaBoston BruinsRW935842010172552412.00%017219.19011420000000033.33%900000.9300000002
3Alex VlasicBoston BruinsD925756014871328.57%1317319.2600002000023000%000000.8100000100
4Morgan RiellyBoston BruinsD906604041610240%1219021.22000721011025000%000000.6300000000
5Jimmy SnuggerudBoston BruinsRW933656017183213259.38%117619.60000318000000046.15%1300000.6800000200
6Andre BurakovskyBoston BruinsLW9224-4006141341415.38%119221.41000021000090150.00%1200000.4200000010
7Blake LizotteBoston BruinsC9123-1406890511.11%1829.160004211012340045.83%12000000.7300000010
8Yanni GourdeBoston BruinsC9213-44010231651212.50%116318.21000320000000049.68%15500000.3700000000
9Bobby BrinkBoston BruinsRW9202-2001252340.00%0293.280000100000010%100001.3500000000
10Brandon TanevBoston BruinsLW9112-5140121618295.56%014816.47000020110270055.56%900000.2700000000
11Pavel MintyukovBoston BruinsD90223115101385110%317319.2700041800009000%000000.2300001000
12Jordan GreenwayBoston BruinsLW9022-24017611470%114516.1700000000030050.00%1000000.2700000000
13Ty EmbersonBoston BruinsD9022-500731540%313414.93011119000025000%000000.3000000000
14Lian BichselBoston BruinsD9022-21351732030%711612.970000000000000%000000.3400001001
15Elias Pettersson (D)Boston BruinsD9011-10601645210%1817319.2700000000020000%000000.1200000000
16Danila YurovBoston BruinsRW9000-600279150%313314.87000000001140050.00%60000000000000
17Emmitt FinnieBoston BruinsC9000-6402178490%014015.61000010000190040.28%1440000000000000
18Mason LohreiBoston BruinsD9000-1008454100%511713.0700042200005000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average162224062-2580101631992126616310.38%69263916.291233521412332202248.84%68800000.4700002343
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Tristan JarryBoston Bruins51400.8533.8329800191290000054000
2Yaroslav AskarovBoston Bruins41300.8863.2923700131140000045000
Team Total or Average92700.8683.585360032243000099000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex VlasicBoston BruinsD252001-06-05CANNo217 Lbs6 ft6NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$500,000$-------500,000$500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Andre BurakovskyBoston BruinsLW311995-02-09CANNo203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,134,615$No1,250,000$1,250,000$-------1,250,000$1,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Blake LizotteBoston BruinsC281997-12-13CANNo176 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$--------500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Bobby BrinkBoston BruinsRW252001-07-08CANNo169 Lbs5 ft8NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$500,000$-------500,000$500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Brandon TanevBoston BruinsLW341991-12-31CANNo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$907,692$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Danila YurovBoston BruinsRW222003-12-22CANNo178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-06-27FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$--------500,000$--------No--------Link
Elias Pettersson (D)Boston BruinsD222004-02-16CANNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-06-30NoNo22025-08-04FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$--------500,000$--------No--------Link
Emmitt FinnieBoston BruinsC212005-06-27CANNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,588,462$No1,750,000$1,750,000$-------1,750,000$1,750,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Jimmy SnuggerudBoston BruinsRW222004-06-01CANNo193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-07-25FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$--------500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jordan GreenwayBoston BruinsLW291997-02-16CANNo231 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo12024-08-20FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,815,385$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Lian BichselBoston BruinsD222004-05-18CANNo237 Lbs6 ft7NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$--------500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Luke EvangelistaBoston BruinsRW242002-02-21CANNo183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-06-27FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$907,692$No1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$------1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Mason LohreiBoston BruinsD252001-01-17CANNo218 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Morgan RiellyBoston BruinsD321994-03-09CANNo219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-07-30NoNo12024-08-19FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,219,231$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Pavel MintyukovBoston BruinsD222003-11-25CANNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-07-24NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tristan JarryBoston BruinsG311995-04-29CANNo201 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree Agent2025-03-08NoNo22025-08-13FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$907,692$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ty EmbersonBoston BruinsD262000-05-23CANNo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-07-03NoNo22024-09-04FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$--------500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Tyler SeguinBoston BruinsC341992-01-31CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-08-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$907,692$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Yanni GourdeBoston BruinsC341991-12-15CANNo173 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-08-09FalseFalsePro & Farm600,000$600,000$544,615$No600,000$--------600,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Yaroslav AskarovBoston BruinsG242002-06-16CANNo180 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-06-27FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$500,000$500,000$------500,000$500,000$500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2026.65198 Lbs6 ft22.151,042,500$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
20,850,000$11,100,000$5,500,000$1,500,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke EvangelistaTyler SeguinJimmy Snuggerud35005
2Andre BurakovskyYanni GourdeJordan Greenway32005
3Brandon TanevEmmitt FinnieDanila Yurov28005
4Andre BurakovskyBlake LizotteBobby Brink5005
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan RiellyMason Lohrei35014
2Alex VlasicPavel Mintyukov30014
3Lian BichselElias Pettersson (D)25014
4Ty EmbersonElias Pettersson (D)10014
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jimmy SnuggerudTyler SeguinLuke Evangelista50005
2Andre BurakovskyBlake LizotteYanni Gourde50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan RiellyMason Lohrei50005
2Ty EmbersonPavel Mintyukov50005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake LizotteBrandon Tanev60050
2Emmitt FinnieDanila Yurov40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ty EmbersonMorgan Rielly60050
2Elias Pettersson (D)Alex Vlasic40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan Greenway60050Alex VlasicLian Bichsel60050
2Blake Lizotte40050Elias Pettersson (D)Ty Emberson40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler SeguinLuke Evangelista60005
2Yanni GourdeJimmy Snuggerud40005
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan RiellyAlex Vlasic60005
2Pavel MintyukovElias Pettersson (D)40005
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Andre BurakovskyTyler SeguinLuke EvangelistaMorgan RiellyMason Lohrei
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jordan GreenwayYanni GourdeJimmy SnuggerudPavel MintyukovAlex Vlasic
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jimmy Snuggerud, Luke Evangelista, Tyler SeguinTyler Seguin, Luke EvangelistaBlake Lizotte
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Morgan Rielly, Alex Vlasic, Pavel MintyukovMason LohreiAlex Vlasic, Pavel Mintyukov
Penalty Shots
Jimmy Snuggerud, Luke Evangelista, Andre Burakovsky, Bobby Brink, Mason Lohrei
Goalie
#1 : Yaroslav Askarov, #2 : Tristan Jarry
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jimmy Snuggerud, Luke Evangelista, Tyler Seguin, Yanni Gourde, Brandon Tanev, Andre Burakovsky, Blake Lizotte, Bobby Brink, Danila Yurov, Emmitt Finnie
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Morgan Rielly, Alex Vlasic, Pavel Mintyukov, Mason Lohrei, Lian Bichsel


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Buffalo Sabres21100000862110000006331010000023-120.50081422002060441210220482016275120.00%80100.00%012526247.71%13928249.29%7214450.00%432850142512
2Montreal Canadiens11000000431000000000001100000043121.00047110012102511860208823100.00%40100.00%112526247.71%13928249.29%7214450.00%2114248136
3Ottawa Senators30300000710-31010000023-12020000057-200.0007142100214071242621091212957600.00%11372.73%012526247.71%13928249.29%7214450.00%624078213818
4Tampa Bay Lightning1010000005-5000000000001010000005-500.00000000000021310802891520400.00%5180.00%012526247.71%13928249.29%7214450.00%2215257126
5Toronto Maple Leafs2020000038-52020000038-50000000000000.00035800111051151818056111236700.00%5260.00%012526247.71%13928249.29%7214450.00%483445142612
Total927000002232-10413000001114-3514000001118-740.2222240620064120212657275024369801632314.35%33681.82%112526247.71%13928249.29%7214450.00%1981332246611755
_Since Last GM Reset927000002232-10413000001114-3514000001118-740.2222240620064120212657275024369801632314.35%33681.82%112526247.71%13928249.29%7214450.00%1981332246611755
_Vs Conference927000002232-10413000001114-3514000001118-740.2222240620064120212657275024369801632314.35%33681.82%112526247.71%13928249.29%7214450.00%1981332246611755
_Vs Division826000002227-5413000001114-3413000001113-240.2502240620064120191626267021560651431915.26%28582.14%112526247.71%13928249.29%7214450.00%1751181985810549

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
94W1224062212243698016300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
92700002232
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41300001114
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51400001118
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
270000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2314.35%33681.82%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
657275064120
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
12526247.71%13928249.29%7214450.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1981332246611755


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
11Toronto Maple Leafs3Boston Bruins1LBoxScore
316Boston Bruins0Tampa Bay Lightning5LBoxScore
418Boston Bruins2Ottawa Senators3LBoxScore
740Ottawa Senators3Boston Bruins2LBoxScore
952Toronto Maple Leafs5Boston Bruins2LBoxScore
1158Boston Bruins2Buffalo Sabres3LBoxScore
1261Boston Bruins4Montreal Canadiens3WBoxScore
1478Boston Bruins3Ottawa Senators4LBoxScore
1793Buffalo Sabres3Boston Bruins6WBoxScore
20104Boston Bruins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
22119Montreal Canadiens-Boston Bruins-
23126Boston Bruins-Quebec Nordiques-
27143Ottawa Senators-Boston Bruins-
30156Boston Bruins-Montreal Canadiens-
32165Hartford Whalers-Boston Bruins-
34177Boston Bruins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
36189Boston Bruins-Buffalo Sabres-
37195Quebec Nordiques-Boston Bruins-
39213Seattle Kraken-Boston Bruins-
42229Boston Bruins-Atlanta Thrashers-
43236Vancouver Canucks-Boston Bruins-
45251Boston Bruins-New York Rangers-
47261Ottawa Senators-Boston Bruins-
50273Boston Bruins-Dallas Stars-
52284Edmonton Oilers-Boston Bruins-
54290Boston Bruins-Hartford Whalers-
56301Boston Bruins-Tampa Bay Lightning-
58311Hartford Whalers-Boston Bruins-
60325Boston Bruins-Utah Mammoth-
62334New York Rangers-Boston Bruins-
64350Boston Bruins-Chicago Blackhawks-
65358Boston Bruins-Montreal Canadiens-
66361Colorado Avalanche-Boston Bruins-
70380Boston Bruins-Quebec Nordiques-
71384Utah Mammoth-Boston Bruins-
74403Boston Bruins-Buffalo Sabres-
75408Calgary Flames-Boston Bruins-
78428Boston Bruins-Quebec Nordiques-
79432Minnesota Wild-Boston Bruins-
82446Boston Bruins-Montreal Canadiens-
84456Ottawa Senators-Boston Bruins-
88479Boston Bruins-Winnipeg Jets-
89484New York Rangers-Boston Bruins-
92503Carolina Hurricanes-Boston Bruins-
93513Boston Bruins-Vancouver Canucks-
96526Carolina Hurricanes-Boston Bruins-
98537Boston Bruins-Atlanta Thrashers-
101552Toronto Maple Leafs-Boston Bruins-
103562Boston Bruins-Edmonton Oilers-
106575Tampa Bay Lightning-Boston Bruins-
108591Boston Bruins-Tampa Bay Lightning-
109597Anaheim Ducks-Boston Bruins-
112614Boston Bruins-Detroit Red Wings-
114624Quebec Nordiques-Boston Bruins-
116640Boston Bruins-Minnesota Wild-
117647Winnipeg Jets-Boston Bruins-
121663Boston Bruins-Calgary Flames-
123671Quebec Nordiques-Boston Bruins-
126686Boston Bruins-Detroit Red Wings-
127695Tampa Bay Lightning-Boston Bruins-
130712Nashville Predators-Boston Bruins-
135731Boston Bruins-Hartford Whalers-
136739Atlanta Thrashers-Boston Bruins-
139755Detroit Red Wings-Boston Bruins-
142769Boston Bruins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
145783Detroit Red Wings-Boston Bruins-
147795Boston Bruins-New York Rangers-
149804Dallas Stars-Boston Bruins-
152818Boston Bruins-Seattle Kraken-
154830Atlanta Thrashers-Boston Bruins-
156841Boston Bruins-Colorado Avalanche-
159852Buffalo Sabres-Boston Bruins-
164874Buffalo Sabres-Boston Bruins-
168894Hartford Whalers-Boston Bruins-
172913Boston Bruins-Anaheim Ducks-
173918Chicago Blackhawks-Boston Bruins-
176930Boston Bruins-Nashville Predators-
178941Montreal Canadiens-Boston Bruins-
180949Boston Bruins-Ottawa Senators-
181958Boston Bruins-Carolina Hurricanes-
184966Boston Bruins-Ottawa Senators-
186978Montreal Canadiens-Boston Bruins-
191995Toronto Maple Leafs-Boston Bruins-
1921005Boston Bruins-Carolina Hurricanes-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance22,96918,3777,78714,5593,018
Attendance PCT95.70%91.89%97.34%90.99%75.45%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 16678 - 92.65% 1,159,910$4,639,640$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
1,970,766$ 20,850,000$ 20,850,000$ 500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
20,850,000$ 1,924,614$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
44,076,580$ 177 109,487$ 19,379,199$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
21,399,855$ 51,467,020$ 74,143,745$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
22,575,000$ 35,425,000$ 58,000,000$ 22,575,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brandon TanevAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Andre BurakovskyAGE:31PO:0OV:65
William CarrierAGE:31PO:0OV:63
Paul CotterAGE:26PO:0OV:62
Jordan GreenwayAGE:29PO:0OV:60
Mikael PyyhtiaAGE:24PO:0OV:51
Tyler SeguinAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Yanni GourdeAGE:34PO:0OV:65
Emmitt FinnieAGE:21PO:0OV:64
Blake LizotteAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Nikita NesterenkoAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Jansen HarkinsAGE:29PO:0OV:59
Matthew PoitrasAGE:22PO:0OV:50
Jimmy SnuggerudAGE:22PO:0OV:68
Luke EvangelistaAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Bobby BrinkAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Danila YurovAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Frank VatranoAGE:32PO:0OV:62
Zachary BolducAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Jared WrightAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Lenni HameenahoAGE:21PO:0OV:58
Avery HayesAGE:24PO:0OV:57
Jonas RondbjergAGE:27PO:0OV:52
Felix Unger Sorum (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:49

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alex VlasicAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Morgan RiellyAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Pavel MintyukovAGE:22PO:0OV:66
Mason LohreiAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Uvis BalinskisAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Ty EmbersonAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Lian BichselAGE:22PO:0OV:64
Donovan SebrangoAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Elias Pettersson (D)AGE:22PO:0OV:63
Victor ManciniAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Alec RegulaAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Joel NystromAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Mike BenningAGE:24PO:0OV:56
Marek AlscherAGE:22PO:0OV:54
Yaroslav AskarovAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Tristan JarryAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Kevin LankinenAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Victor OstmanAGE:26PO:0OV:55
Trent MinerAGE:25PO:0OV:54

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam BenakBoston Bruins202588
Adam JiricekBoston Bruins202420
Adam RaskaBoston Bruins00
Anthony RomaniBoston Bruins202499
Brandon GorzynskiBoston Bruins2025102
Cam LundBoston Bruins00Link
Cole EisermanBoston Bruins202411
Evan GardnerBoston Bruins2024582026-06-16
Hampton SlukynskyBoston Bruins00
Ivan ProsvetovBoston Bruins00500k - 2 years
JP HurlbertBoston Bruins2026180Link
Jack Hughes (2003)Boston Bruins00
Jacob PetersonBoston Bruins00
Jake LeschyshynBoston Bruins00
Jakub LaukoBoston Bruins00Link
John MooneyBoston Bruins2025942025-07-24
Kasper HalttunenBoston Bruins002025-07-24
Kristian VesalainenBoston Bruins001 year - 500K
Leo Sahlin WalleniusBoston Bruins2024472025-07-24
Lucas BeckmanBoston Bruins202580
Lukas FischerBoston Bruins2024662025-07-03
Matyas SapovalivBoston Bruins00
Nathan BehmBoston Bruins202561
Nikita AlexandrovBoston Bruins00500k - 1Link
Nikita KlepovBoston Bruins2026130Link
Nikita OkhotiukBoston Bruins00
Noel NordhBoston Bruins00
Pierce MbuyiBoston Bruins2026720Link
Radim MrtkaBoston Bruins202514
Ryder RitchieBoston Bruins202441
Santeri HatakkaBoston Bruins00Link
Simas IgnataviciusBoston Bruins2026420Link
Tommy BleylBoston Bruins2026260Link
Viggo BjorckBoston Bruins202630Link
William HorcoffBoston Bruins202536

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2027
2028
2029
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Boston Bruins Trade History

[2026-07-05 10:09:48 PM] Mike Benning signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-05 10:09:48 PM] Mike Benning was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-07-05 10:09:19 PM] Jared Wright signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-05 10:09:19 PM] Jared Wright was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-07-05 10:07:57 PM] Avery Hayes signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-05 10:07:57 PM] Avery Hayes was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-07-04 10:00:16 PM] Jansen Harkins has been selected as assistant for Bruins.
[2026-07-04 10:00:16 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bruins.
[2026-07-04 10:00:16 PM] Jordan Greenway has been selected as assistant for Bruins.
[2026-07-04 10:00:16 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bruins.
[2026-07-04 10:00:16 PM] Frank Vatrano has been selected as captain for Bruins.
[2026-07-04 10:00:16 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Bruins.
[2026-07-04 10:00:16 PM] Yanni Gourde has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2026-07-04 10:00:16 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2026-07-04 10:00:16 PM] Morgan Rielly has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2026-07-04 10:00:16 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2026-07-04 10:00:16 PM] Tyler Seguin has been selected as captain for Boston Bruins.
[2026-07-04 10:00:16 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Boston Bruins.
[2026-07-03 10:22:58 PM] Alec Regula signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-03 10:22:58 PM] Alec Regula was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-07-03 10:22:42 PM] Jansen Harkins signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-03 10:22:42 PM] Jansen Harkins was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-07-03 10:22:22 PM] Uvis Balinskis signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-03 10:22:22 PM] Uvis Balinskis was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-07-03 10:22:07 PM] Joel Nystrom signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-03 10:22:07 PM] Joel Nystrom was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-07-03 10:21:47 PM] Blake Lizotte signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-03 10:21:47 PM] Blake Lizotte was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-07-03 10:21:35 PM] Emmitt Finnie signed with Boston Bruins for $1,750,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-03 10:21:35 PM] Emmitt Finnie was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Pierce Mbuyi has been added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Simas Ignatavicius has been added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Tommy Bleyl has been added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] JP Hurlbert has been added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Nikita Klepov has been added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Viggo Bjorck has been added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-07-02 1:51:59 PM] Zachary Bolduc was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-06-30 9:35:48 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Boston Bruins : Elias Pettersson (D) (63).
[2026-06-30 9:35:48 AM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Rangers : Hampus Lindholm (68).
[2026-06-27 9:06:45 PM] Yaroslav Askarov signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-27 9:06:45 PM] Yaroslav Askarov was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-06-27 9:06:24 PM] Victor Mancini signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-27 9:06:24 PM] Victor Mancini was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-06-27 9:05:25 PM] Nikita Nesterenko signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-27 9:05:25 PM] Nikita Nesterenko was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-06-27 9:05:20 PM] Mikael Pyyhtia signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-27 9:05:20 PM] Mikael Pyyhtia was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-06-27 9:04:58 PM] Marek Alscher signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-27 9:04:58 PM] Marek Alscher was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-06-27 9:03:50 PM] Luke Evangelista signed with Boston Bruins for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-27 9:03:50 PM] Luke Evangelista was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-06-27 9:03:29 PM] Lenni Hameenaho signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-27 9:03:29 PM] Lenni Hameenaho was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-06-27 9:01:49 PM] Donovan Sebrango signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-27 9:01:49 PM] Donovan Sebrango was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-06-27 9:00:07 PM] Danila Yurov signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-27 9:00:07 PM] Danila Yurov was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-06-21 11:19:32 PM] Felix Unger Sorum was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-06-21 8:57:03 PM] Lenni Hameenaho was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-06-21 8:57:03 PM] Marek Alscher was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-06-21 8:57:03 PM] Danila Yurov was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-06-21 8:57:03 PM] Alec Regula was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] Vladislav Namestnikov was released.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] Nick Foligno was released.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] Nick Cousins was released.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] Nathan Walker was released.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] Michael McCarron was released.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] Jordan Staal was released.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] Jamie Benn was released.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] Brayden Schenn was released.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] Radko Gudas was released.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] Kris Letang was released.
[2026-06-16 4:50:03 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Boston Bruins : Evan Gardner (P), Felix Unger-Sorum (P), Y:2026-RND:1-WPG, Y:2026-RND:2-WPG.
[2026-06-16 4:50:03 PM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Utah Mammoth : Auston Matthews (76).
[2026-04-25 6:02:38 PM] Boston Bruins was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-04-19 6:25:23 PM] Bruins didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-03-04 7:12:05 PM] Vladislav Namestnikov was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-03-04 7:12:05 PM] Boston Bruins claimed Vladislav Namestnikov from waivers by Utah Mammoth for $0.
[2026-03-04 7:11:52 PM] Boston Bruins show interest in Vladislav Namestnikov from waiver.
[2026-03-02 6:41:00 PM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Hartford Whalers : Heikki Ruohonen (P), Y:2026-RND:4-BOS.
[2026-03-02 6:37:40 PM] TRADE : From Hartford Whalers to Boston Bruins : Brayden Schenn (69), Radko Gudas (69).
[2026-03-02 6:37:38 PM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : Y:2026-RND:3-BOS, Y:2026-RND:5-BOS.
[2026-03-02 6:37:38 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Boston Bruins : Jordan Staal (70).
[2026-01-21 7:11:49 PM] Michael McCarron was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-01-21 7:11:49 PM] Boston Bruins claimed Michael McCarron from waivers by Ottawa Senators for $0.
[2026-01-18 7:03:03 PM] Boston Bruins show interest in Michael McCarron from waiver.
[2026-01-12 6:10:04 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (21) in 1 Game for Boston Bruins!
[2025-08-19 10:39:22 PM] Nick Cousins has been selected as assistant for Bruins.
[2025-08-19 10:39:22 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bruins.
[2025-08-19 10:39:22 PM] Nathan Walker has been selected as assistant for Bruins.
[2025-08-19 10:39:22 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bruins.
[2025-08-19 10:39:22 PM] Hampus Lindholm has been selected as captain for Bruins.
[2025-08-19 10:39:22 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Bruins.
[2025-08-19 10:39:21 PM] Jamie Benn has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-19 10:39:21 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-19 10:39:21 PM] Nick Foligno has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-19 10:39:21 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-19 10:39:21 PM] Kris Letang has been selected as captain for Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-19 10:39:21 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-13 10:18:59 PM] Trent Miner signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-13 10:18:59 PM] Trent Miner was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-13 10:18:47 PM] Tristan Jarry signed with Boston Bruins for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-13 10:18:47 PM] Tristan Jarry was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-11 10:53:36 PM] Kris Letang signed with Boston Bruins for $2,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-08-11 10:53:36 PM] Kris Letang was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-09 10:17:15 PM] Tyler Seguin signed with Boston Bruins for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-09 10:17:15 PM] Tyler Seguin was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-09 10:16:55 PM] Uvis Balinskis signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-08-09 10:16:55 PM] Uvis Balinskis was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-09 10:16:43 PM] Yanni Gourde signed with Boston Bruins for $600,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-09 10:16:43 PM] Yanni Gourde was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-07 11:42:26 PM] Victor Ostman signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-07 11:42:26 PM] Victor Ostman was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-07 11:42:10 PM] Victor Mancini signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-08-07 11:42:10 PM] Victor Mancini was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-07 11:37:40 PM] Nick Foligno signed with Boston Bruins for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-08-07 11:37:40 PM] Nick Foligno was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-07 11:33:20 PM] Jamie Benn signed with Boston Bruins for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-08-07 11:33:20 PM] Jamie Benn was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-07 11:29:41 PM] Donovan Sebrango signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-08-07 11:29:41 PM] Donovan Sebrango was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-07 10:27:49 PM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Islanders : Y:2028-RND:4-BOS.
[2025-08-07 10:27:49 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Boston Bruins : Jansen Harkins (61), Nathan Walker (62), Nick Cousins (62), William Carrier (62), Y:2028-RND:3-NYI.
[2025-08-02 9:11:45 AM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : Adin Hill (79).
[2025-08-02 9:11:45 AM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Boston Bruins : Y:2026-RND:1-CGY.
[2025-07-30 10:18:34 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Boston Bruins : Morgan Rielly (68), Y:2027-RND:3-NYR.
[2025-07-30 10:18:34 PM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Rangers : Brad Marchand (69), Y:2027-RND:5-BOS.
[2025-07-25 10:25:32 PM] Lian Bichsel signed with Boston Bruins for $763,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-25 10:25:32 PM] Lian Bichsel was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-07-25 10:25:14 PM] Jimmy Snuggerud signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-25 10:25:14 PM] Jimmy Snuggerud was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-07-25 10:18:22 PM] Cam Lund signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-25 10:18:22 PM] Cam Lund was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-07-24 10:58:14 PM] Zack Bolduc signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-07-24 10:58:14 PM] Zack Bolduc was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-07-24 10:56:51 PM] Nikita Nesterenko signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-07-24 10:56:51 PM] Nikita Nesterenko was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-07-24 10:54:44 PM] Offer from Boston Bruins for Matt Boldy has been refused.
[2025-07-24 10:53:33 PM] Kevin Lankinen signed with Boston Bruins for $2,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-07-24 10:53:33 PM] Kevin Lankinen was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-07-24 10:51:19 PM] Bobby Brink signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-07-24 10:51:19 PM] Bobby Brink was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-07-24 10:49:56 PM] Andre Burakovsky signed with Boston Bruins for $1,250,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-07-24 10:49:56 PM] Andre Burakovsky was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-07-24 10:49:27 PM] Alex Vlasic signed with Boston Bruins for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-07-24 10:49:27 PM] Alex Vlasic was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-07-24 10:40:32 PM] TRADE : From Quebec Nordiques to Boston Bruins : Pavel Mintyukov (64), Danila Yurov (P), Kasper Halttunen (P), Leo Sahlin Wallenius (P), John Mooney (P).
[2025-07-24 10:40:32 PM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Quebec Nordiques : Matt Boldy (71).
[2025-07-17 1:48:45 PM] Offer from Boston Bruins for Matt Boldy has been refused.
[2025-07-17 1:48:22 PM] Offer from Boston Bruins for Andre Burakovsky has been refused.
[2025-07-09 8:35:07 PM] Boston Bruins drafts Brandon Gorzynski as the #102 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-08 8:01:56 PM] Boston Bruins drafts Adam Benak as the #88 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-08 7:59:55 PM] Boston Bruins drafts Lucas Beckman as the #80 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 1:10:25 PM] Boston Bruins drafts Nathan Behm as the #61 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-06 8:09:10 PM] Boston Bruins drafts William Horcoff as the #36 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-05 8:46:26 PM] Boston Bruins drafts Radim Mrtka as the #14 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-03 10:33:24 AM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : Kevin Bahl (67).
[2025-07-03 10:33:24 AM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Boston Bruins : Lukas Fischer (P), Y:2025-RND:3-CGY.
[2025-07-03 10:32:08 AM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Detroit Red Wings : Y:2025-RND:3-OTT.
[2025-07-03 10:32:08 AM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Boston Bruins : Frank Vatrano (68), Y:2027-RND:2-DET.
[2025-07-03 10:31:33 AM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Utah Mammoth : Nikita Zadorov (70).
[2025-07-03 10:31:33 AM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Boston Bruins : Ty Emberson (65), Matthew Poitras (57).
[2025-06-25 12:52:48 PM] Jimmy Snuggerud was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-06-25 12:51:49 PM] Lian Bichsel was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-06-25 12:51:49 PM] Cam Lund was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-06-25 12:42:50 PM] Jonathan Quick was released.
[2025-06-25 12:42:50 PM] Yanni Gourde was released.
[2025-06-25 12:42:50 PM] Tyler Johnson was released.
[2025-06-25 12:42:50 PM] Reilly Smith was released.
[2025-06-25 12:42:50 PM] Kris Letang was released.
[2025-06-25 12:42:50 PM] Justin Holl was released.
[2025-06-25 12:39:02 PM] T.J. Oshie was released.
[2025-06-25 12:39:02 PM] T.J. Oshie retired from Boston Bruins
[2025-05-13 6:42:52 PM] Bruins was eliminated at round 2 of year 2024.
[2025-05-01 5:40:53 PM] Boston Bruins was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2025-03-25 5:45:46 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (19) in 1 Game for Boston Bruins!
[2025-03-08 11:05:04 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (50) in 1 Game for Boston Bruins!
[2025-01-28 7:30:43 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (48) in 1 Game for Boston Bruins!
[2024-11-12 8:41:24 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (26) in 1 Game for Boston Bruins!
[2024-11-12 8:41:24 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (17) in 1 Game for Boston Bruins!
[2024-11-12 8:41:24 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for Boston Bruins!
[2024-11-12 8:40:56 PM] Jonas Rondbjerg has been selected as assistant for Bruins.
[2024-11-12 8:40:56 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bruins.
[2024-11-12 8:40:56 PM] Andre Burakovsky has been selected as assistant for Bruins.
[2024-11-12 8:40:56 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bruins.
[2024-11-12 8:40:56 PM] Justin Holl has been selected as captain for Bruins.
[2024-11-12 8:40:56 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Bruins.
[2024-11-12 8:40:55 PM] T.J. Oshie has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2024-11-12 8:40:55 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2024-08-23 9:41:06 AM] T.J. Oshie was added to Boston Bruins.
[2024-08-23 9:40:56 AM] Brandon Tanev was added to Boston Bruins.
[2024-08-23 9:40:41 AM] Tyler Johnson was added to Boston Bruins.
[2024-08-23 9:39:20 AM] Jonathan Quick was added to Boston Bruins.
[2024-08-20 7:00:00 PM] Tony DeAngelo was released.
[2024-08-20 7:00:00 PM] Boston Bruins paid $0 to release Tony DeAngelo.
[2024-08-17 10:50:05 PM] Zack Bolduc was added to Boston Bruins.
[2024-08-09 10:38:59 AM] Boston Bruins drafts Anthony Romani as the #99 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[2024-08-07 3:50:01 PM] Boston Bruins drafts Heikki Ruohonen as the #77 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[2024-08-06 1:41:34 PM] Boston Bruins drafts Ryder Ritchie as the #41 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[2024-08-06 10:24:33 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Boston Bruins : Nikita Alexandrov (56), Y:2024-RND:2-TOR.
[2024-08-06 10:24:33 AM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Vancouver Canucks : Charlie Coyle (73).
[2024-08-05 5:44:29 PM] Boston Bruins drafts Adam Jiricek as the #20 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[2024-08-05 2:24:38 PM] Boston Bruins drafts Cole Eiserman as the #11 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[2024-07-30 3:26:40 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Boston Bruins : Y:2025-RND:3-OTT, Y:2025-RND:4-OTT.
[2024-07-30 3:26:40 PM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Ottawa Senators : Jacob Markstrom (78).
[2024-07-29 6:19:28 PM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Vancouver Canucks : Steven Stamkos (74).
[2024-07-29 6:19:28 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Boston Bruins : Y:2024-RND:1-COL.
[2024-07-19 7:01:11 PM] Bobby Brink was added to Boston Bruins.
[2024-07-19 7:01:11 PM] Mason Lohrei was added to Boston Bruins.
[2024-07-19 7:01:11 PM] Santeri Hatakka was added to Boston Bruins.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] Zach Parise was released.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] Garnet Hathaway was released.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] Nick Leddy was released.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] Jack Johnson was released.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] Alex Goligoski was released.
[2024-04-21 8:34:51 PM] Boston Bruins was eliminated at round 1 of year 2023.
[2024-04-07 9:42:29 PM] Bruins didn't make playoff for year 2023.
[2024-03-06 6:47:17 PM] Jack Johnson was added to Boston Bruins.
[2024-03-06 6:47:17 PM] Boston Bruins claimed Jack Johnson from waivers by Toronto Maple Leafs for $0.
[2024-03-05 7:03:25 PM] Boston Bruins show interest in Jack Johnson from waiver.
[2024-03-03 9:53:30 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Boston Bruins : Andre Burakovsky (69).
[2024-03-03 9:53:30 PM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : Y:2024-RND:3-BOS, Y:2025-RND:3-BOS.
[2024-03-03 9:52:34 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Boston Bruins : Zach Parise (69).
[2024-03-03 9:52:34 PM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Detroit Red Wings : Y:2024-RND:3-OTT.
[2024-02-04 6:06:59 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (35) in 1 Game for Boston Bruins!
[2024-02-04 6:06:59 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (17) in 1 Game for Boston Bruins!



No Injury or Suspension.


Boston Bruins Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Boston Bruins Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Boston Bruins Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Boston Bruins Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Boston Bruins Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA