Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Vancouver Canucks
GP: 7 | W: 2 | L: 5 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 16 | GA: 27 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 80.77%
GM : Joe MacDonald | Morale : 46 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #101 vs Calgary Flames

Game Center
Edmonton Oilers
7-2-0, 14pts
4
FINAL
2 Vancouver Canucks
2-5-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
3-1-0Home Record1-3-0
4-1-0Away Record1-2-0
7-2-0Last 10 Games2-5-0
4.78Goals Per Game2.29
3.22Goals Against Per Game3.86
22.50%Power Play Percentage20.00%
73.33%Penalty Kill Percentage80.77%
Vancouver Canucks
2-5-0, 4pts
4
FINAL
3 Utah Mammoth
5-5-0, 10pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-3-0Home Record1-3-0
1-2-0Away Record4-2-0
2-5-0Last 10 Games5-5-0
2.29Goals Per Game3.40
3.86Goals Against Per Game3.30
20.00%Power Play Percentage20.59%
80.77%Penalty Kill Percentage77.42%
Calgary Flames
8-0-0, 16pts
Day 19
Vancouver Canucks
2-5-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W5StreakW1
4-0-0Home Record1-3-0
4-0-0Away Record1-2-0
8-0-0Last 10 Games2-5-0
4.88Goals Per Game2.29
2.63Goals Against Per Game2.29
30.00%Power Play Percentage20.00%
92.31%Penalty Kill Percentage80.77%
Vancouver Canucks
2-5-0, 4pts
Day 22
Edmonton Oilers
7-2-0, 14pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
1-3-0Home Record3-1-0
1-2-0Away Record4-1-0
2-5-0Last 10 Games7-2-0
2.29Goals Per Game4.78
3.86Goals Against Per Game4.78
20.00%Power Play Percentage22.50%
80.77%Penalty Kill Percentage73.33%
Chicago Blackhawks
4-2-2, 10pts
Day 23
Vancouver Canucks
2-5-0, 4pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakW1
2-0-2Home Record1-3-0
2-2-0Away Record1-2-0
4-2-2Last 10 Games2-5-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.29
3.13Goals Against Per Game2.29
15.38%Power Play Percentage20.00%
76.92%Penalty Kill Percentage80.77%
Team Leaders
David PastrnakGoals
David Pastrnak
4
David PastrnakAssists
David Pastrnak
4
David PastrnakPoints
David Pastrnak
8
David PastrnakPlus/Minus
David Pastrnak
2
Logan ThompsonWins
Logan Thompson
2
Logan ThompsonSave Percentage
Logan Thompson
0.875

Team Stats
Goals For
16
2.29 GFG
Shots For
144
20.57 Avg
Power Play Percentage
20.0%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
34.3%
Goals Against
27
3.86 GAA
Shots Against
201
28.71 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.8%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
45.4%
Team Info

General ManagerJoe MacDonald
CoachWayne Gretzky
DivisionPacific Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1Dylan DeMelo
Assistant #2David Pastrnak


Arena Info

NameRogers Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,662
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team24
Contract Limit44 / 50
Prospects26


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap48,550,000$
Available Salary Cap9,450,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue4,621,030$
Year To Date Expenses4,361,544$
Estimated Season Revenue43,899,785$
Estimated Season Expenses42,888,516$
Current Bank Account76,171,091$
Projected Bank Account75,093,530$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1David Pastrnak (A)X100.007160689071879079508978615771760487403046,000,000$
2Tage ThompsonX100.007261838580859382667783607869730487302825,000,000$
3Alexander WennbergX100.005956887968879377737569775177770487103231,250,000$
4Travis KonecnyX100.007361727768849076507877687469720487102914,000,000$
5Troy TerryX100.005056877969837781508175687769730487102924,000,000$
6Christian DvorakX100.006160857268839275797369775274750486903042,000,000$
7Ivan DemidovX100.00585879816877937750777060755360048680203500,000$
8Mason McTavishX100.007460737578778774697069598160630486702332,000,000$
9Justin SourdifX100.00726080696975897165676763516163048650242500,000$
10Oliver BjorkstrandX100.006955897661739073506763595073710486503131,500,000$
11Steven LorentzX100.00815594667970826659635779507274048650304500,000$
12Adam HenriqueX100.00635685676972786374645075508481048630363500,000$
13Moritz SeiderX100.007664698375869781508260785664700487402535,000,000$
14Brock FaberX100.006161847571849578507666815663680487102444,000,000$
15Artem ZubX100.006864686472779471506851815676770496903131,000,000$
16Brenden DillonX100.008369696281739466505950775582810486903531,250,000$
17Martin FehervaryX100.00756284637775937050665181566872048690271500,000$
18Dylan DeMelo (A)X100.007360756369799567506250785579790486803311,500,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Noah LabaX100.007661827077738570706661705060630616502341,000,000$
2Oskar SundqvistX100.00745975687672707065665770507674059640322500,000$
3Pavol RegendaX100.00805879687771577254567759516670063630264500,000$
4Max SassonX100.00605780676469786758606859516465061620262500,000$
5Lars EllerX100.00675690657469806373625367508680057620373500,000$
6David KampfX100.00695784627173645876585070507574058600311750,000$
7Berkly CattonX100.00506081676272796458625859625356058590204500,000$
8Arthur KaliyevX100.00503589577650515050505050506266060520252500,000$
9Sam ColangeloX100.00555977527650525850505049506160058520242500,000$
10Samuel PoulinX100.00503589577850525050505049506263056510252500,000$
11Jack DevineX100.00503983576050505050505050505858057500234750,000$
12Jonas BrodinX100.005358866470777969506554795679790616703311,250,000$
13Artyom LevshunovX100.00756170747575837350705066555459059660203500,000$
14Conor TimminsX100.00676077617772656750635278557073061650281500,000$
15Dante FabbroX100.00686380627170866550565373566971060640282500,000$
16Logan MaillouxX100.00766672647671816650585368566062058640231500,000$
17Scott MorrowX100.00595792657567596650625063556061058600231500,000$
18Nathan LegareX100.00513589577150505050505050506261041510252500,000$
19Ethan Del MastroX100.00646078557649565650505063556063041560232500,000$
20Kevin KorchinskiX100.00515884566649546050535059555860041540221500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0065578168727178685665596756676905264
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Logan Thompson98.00868987778688848686857172760508102914,000,000$
2Filip Gustavsson100.00828584718184818181775770740457702821,750,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Mackenzie Blackwood100.00817980817986777979805072750517702914,000,000$
2Colten Ellis100.0069686971706665686660636667060660264750,000$
3Carl Lindbom100.0050646070505050505050506060046540234500,000$
4Sergei Murashov100.00506260715050505050505058580465402241,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.677075737469716869696757666805068
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Wayne Gretzky6099997780801CAN654500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1David PastrnakVancouver CanucksRW744824011121751223.53%013018.61011219000002070.00%1000001.2300000111
2Moritz SeiderVancouver CanucksD7347-110011462350.00%414821.2110121700002020%000000.9400000010
3Christian DvorakVancouver CanucksC714502051672414.29%212317.68000020001210050.35%14100000.8100000100
4Troy TerryVancouver CanucksRW7145-200081710215.88%010815.49033515000000060.00%500000.9200000000
5Alexander WennbergVancouver CanucksC7213-2001251541113.33%412317.61011415000010053.10%14500000.4900000010
6Oliver BjorkstrandVancouver CanucksRW721302005113518.18%09113.01112115000000033.33%300000.6600000000
7Tage ThompsonVancouver CanucksC712306078155146.67%011917.09011218000000040.00%3000000.5000000000
8Brock FaberVancouver CanucksD7213-40011144850.00%1015722.49202217000019000%000000.3800000000
9Dylan DeMeloVancouver CanucksD7022-520551130%1111816.9200000000120000%000000.3400000000
10Travis KonecnyVancouver CanucksRW7022-440115135180%014120.230002190000160025.00%800000.2800000000
11Artem ZubVancouver CanucksD7011-4951867340%1014921.31000316000120000%000000.1300001000
12Brenden DillonVancouver CanucksD7011-5801735140%711917.0200001000014000%000000.1700000000
13Ivan DemidovVancouver CanucksRW70110202763140%19313.34000216000000060.00%500000.2100000000
14Mason McTavishVancouver CanucksC7011020777230%08111.5800000000140050.00%8200000.2500000000
15Martin FehervaryVancouver CanucksD7011-2100952220%813419.200110200007000%000000.1500000000
16Justin SourdifVancouver CanucksC7000-900223360%0618.7900000000000050.00%40000000000000
17Adam HenriqueVancouver CanucksC7000-9001114400%07811.19000000000170047.87%940000000000000
18Steven LorentzVancouver CanucksC7000-900754140%28111.60000000001190033.33%30000000000000
Team Total or Average126163046-546151151451446013611.11%59206016.3548122517800051652250.00%53000000.4500001231
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Logan ThompsonVancouver Canucks62300.8753.8233040211680000052000
2Filip GustavssonVancouver Canucks20200.8183.9691006330000025000
Team Total or Average82500.8663.844224027201000077000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam HenriqueVancouver CanucksC361990-02-06CANNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2026-01-21NoNo32026-07-14FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$500,000$-------500,000$500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Alexander WennbergVancouver CanucksC321994-09-22CANNo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2025-07-13NoNo32025-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,134,615$No1,250,000$1,250,000$-------1,250,000$1,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Artem ZubVancouver CanucksD311995-10-03CANNo201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-07-26NoNo32025-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$907,692$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------1,000,000$1,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Brenden DillonVancouver CanucksD351990-11-13CANNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,134,615$No1,250,000$1,250,000$-------1,250,000$1,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Brock FaberVancouver CanucksD242002-08-22CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-06-27FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,630,769$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Christian DvorakVancouver CanucksC301996-02-02CANNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,815,385$No2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
David PastrnakVancouver CanucksRW301996-05-25CANNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,446,154$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$------6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Dylan DeMeloVancouver CanucksD331993-05-01CANNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,361,538$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Filip GustavssonVancouver CanucksG281998-06-07CANNo184 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo22024-08-20FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,588,462$No1,750,000$--------1,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ivan DemidovVancouver CanucksRW202005-12-10CANNo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-07-25FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$500,000$-------500,000$500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Justin SourdifVancouver CanucksC242002-03-24CANNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo22024-09-05FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$--------500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Logan ThompsonVancouver CanucksG291997-02-25CANNo207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree Agent2024-08-25NoNo12026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,630,769$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Martin FehervaryVancouver CanucksD271999-10-06CANNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-30FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No---------------------------Link
Mason McTavishVancouver CanucksC232003-01-30CANNo219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-06-16NoNo32025-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,815,385$No2,000,000$2,000,000$-------2,000,000$2,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Moritz SeiderVancouver CanucksD252001-04-06CANNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2024-09-16NoNo32025-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,538,462$No5,000,000$5,000,000$-------5,000,000$5,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Oliver BjorkstrandVancouver CanucksRW311995-04-10CANNo175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2025-07-03NoNo32025-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,361,538$No1,500,000$1,500,000$-------1,500,000$1,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Steven LorentzVancouver CanucksC301996-04-13CANNo219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$500,000$500,000$------500,000$500,000$500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Tage ThompsonVancouver CanucksC281997-10-30CANNo220 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2025-08-02NoNo22025-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,538,462$No5,000,000$--------5,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Travis KonecnyVancouver CanucksRW291997-03-11CANNo192 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,630,769$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Troy TerryVancouver CanucksRW291997-09-10CANNo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,630,769$No4,000,000$--------4,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.70201 Lbs6 ft22.602,337,500$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
46,750,000$36,750,000$25,500,000$12,500,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tage ThompsonChristian DvorakDavid Pastrnak32113
2Troy TerryAlexander WennbergTravis Konecny28113
3Ivan DemidovMason McTavishOliver Bjorkstrand22122
4Steven LorentzAdam HenriqueJustin Sourdif18131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Martin FehervaryMoritz Seider38122
2Artem ZubBrock Faber36122
3Brenden DillonDylan DeMelo26140
4Brock FaberMoritz Seider0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis KonecnyTage ThompsonDavid Pastrnak60005
2Troy TerryAlexander WennbergOliver Bjorkstrand40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan DemidovMoritz Seider60014
2Artem ZubBrock Faber40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Christian DvorakSteven Lorentz50050
2Adam HenriqueTravis Konecny50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brenden DillonBrock Faber50050
2Dylan DeMeloArtem Zub50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Christian Dvorak50050Brenden DillonBrock Faber50050
2Alexander Wennberg50050Artem ZubMoritz Seider50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander WennbergDavid Pastrnak50023
2Christian DvorakTage Thompson50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Martin FehervaryMoritz Seider50122
2Artem ZubBrock Faber50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Travis KonecnyTage ThompsonDavid PastrnakBrock FaberMoritz Seider
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Steven LorentzChristian DvorakTravis KonecnyArtem ZubBrenden Dillon
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Justin Sourdif, Steven Lorentz, Adam HenriqueChristian Dvorak, Oliver BjorkstrandMason McTavish
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brenden Dillon, Dylan DeMelo, Martin FehervaryMartin FehervaryDylan DeMelo, Martin Fehervary
Penalty Shots
Travis Konecny, David Pastrnak, Tage Thompson, Troy Terry, Alexander Wennberg
Goalie
#1 : Logan Thompson, #2 : Filip Gustavsson
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Tage Thompson, David Pastrnak, Travis Konecny, Troy Terry, Ivan Demidov, Alexander Wennberg, Christian Dvorak, Mason McTavish, Oliver Bjorkstrand, Adam Henrique
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Moritz Seider, Brock Faber, Artem Zub, Martin Fehervary, Dylan DeMelo


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Anaheim Ducks2020000036-31010000012-11010000024-200.0003690002104091912049152838400.00%10190.00%08918149.17%12623952.72%5010746.73%493545122513
2Edmonton Oilers20200000410-61010000024-21010000026-400.00048120012104419101505512124111327.27%6183.33%08918149.17%12623952.72%5010746.73%493546132412
3Utah Mammoth2110000069-31010000026-41100000043120.5006101600141043142180641919224125.00%7357.14%08918149.17%12623952.72%5010746.73%422851152612
4Winnipeg Jets10001000321100010003210000000000021.0003690010111758223313614100.00%30100.00%08918149.17%12623952.72%5010746.73%2418258126
Total715010001627-1140301000814-631200000813-540.2861630460038411444758372201596511520420.00%26580.77%08918149.17%12623952.72%5010746.73%165117168498945
_Since Last GM Reset715010001627-1140301000814-631200000813-540.2861630460038411444758372201596511520420.00%26580.77%08918149.17%12623952.72%5010746.73%165117168498945
_Vs Conference715010001627-1140301000814-631200000813-540.2861630460038411444758372201596511520420.00%26580.77%08918149.17%12623952.72%5010746.73%165117168498945
_Vs Division615000001325-1230300000512-731200000813-520.1671324370028301274250350168465910119421.05%23578.26%08918149.17%12623952.72%5010746.73%14099142417638

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
74W1163046144201596511500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
71510001627
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4031000814
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3120000813
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
151000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
20420.00%26580.77%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
47583723841
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8918149.17%12623952.72%5010746.73%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
165117168498945


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
17Vancouver Canucks2Anaheim Ducks4LBoxScore
315Utah Mammoth6Vancouver Canucks2LBoxScore
528Winnipeg Jets2Vancouver Canucks3WXBoxScore
842Vancouver Canucks2Edmonton Oilers6LBoxScore
1159Anaheim Ducks2Vancouver Canucks1LBoxScore
1373Edmonton Oilers4Vancouver Canucks2LBoxScore
1896Vancouver Canucks4Utah Mammoth3WBoxScore
19101Calgary Flames-Vancouver Canucks-
22120Vancouver Canucks-Edmonton Oilers-
23125Chicago Blackhawks-Vancouver Canucks-
27145Carolina Hurricanes-Vancouver Canucks-
29155Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
31164Vancouver Canucks-Ottawa Senators-
32166Vancouver Canucks-Calgary Flames-
34181Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
37196Minnesota Wild-Vancouver Canucks-
39209Vancouver Canucks-Carolina Hurricanes-
40219Minnesota Wild-Vancouver Canucks-
43236Vancouver Canucks-Boston Bruins-
44243Carolina Hurricanes-Vancouver Canucks-
47258Vancouver Canucks-Colorado Avalanche-
49267Nashville Predators-Vancouver Canucks-
52285Vancouver Canucks-Nashville Predators-
54291Vancouver Canucks-Dallas Stars-
55299Buffalo Sabres-Vancouver Canucks-
58315Ottawa Senators-Vancouver Canucks-
61330Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
63340Vancouver Canucks-Calgary Flames-
64349Colorado Avalanche-Vancouver Canucks-
67364Anaheim Ducks-Vancouver Canucks-
69379Vancouver Canucks-Montreal Canadiens-
72388Winnipeg Jets-Vancouver Canucks-
74401Vancouver Canucks-Minnesota Wild-
75410Anaheim Ducks-Vancouver Canucks-
78427Vancouver Canucks-Utah Mammoth-
79435Vancouver Canucks-Hartford Whalers-
81444Nashville Predators-Vancouver Canucks-
84457Vancouver Canucks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
85465Quebec Nordiques-Vancouver Canucks-
88481Vancouver Canucks-Dallas Stars-
89490Atlanta Thrashers-Vancouver Canucks-
92506Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
93513Boston Bruins-Vancouver Canucks-
96527Vancouver Canucks-Buffalo Sabres-
98536Detroit Red Wings-Vancouver Canucks-
100544Vancouver Canucks-Quebec Nordiques-
102556Vancouver Canucks-Calgary Flames-
104564Vancouver Canucks-Minnesota Wild-
105573Hartford Whalers-Vancouver Canucks-
108592Montreal Canadiens-Vancouver Canucks-
110604Vancouver Canucks-New York Rangers-
111612Chicago Blackhawks-Vancouver Canucks-
114628Vancouver Canucks-Anaheim Ducks-
115634Vancouver Canucks-Utah Mammoth-
117644Calgary Flames-Vancouver Canucks-
120661Winnipeg Jets-Vancouver Canucks-
123675Vancouver Canucks-Anaheim Ducks-
125683Utah Mammoth-Vancouver Canucks-
127694Vancouver Canucks-Winnipeg Jets-
129705Vancouver Canucks-Detroit Red Wings-
131715Toronto Maple Leafs-Vancouver Canucks-
136735Utah Mammoth-Vancouver Canucks-
138750Vancouver Canucks-Colorado Avalanche-
139756Vancouver Canucks-Edmonton Oilers-
141763New York Rangers-Vancouver Canucks-
144778Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
146790Vancouver Canucks-Chicago Blackhawks-
147797Vancouver Canucks-Detroit Red Wings-
149805Vancouver Canucks-Ottawa Senators-
151814Tampa Bay Lightning-Vancouver Canucks-
155833Calgary Flames-Vancouver Canucks-
157844Vancouver Canucks-Atlanta Thrashers-
160857Toronto Maple Leafs-Vancouver Canucks-
162863Vancouver Canucks-Chicago Blackhawks-
165880Vancouver Canucks-Hartford Whalers-
167886Edmonton Oilers-Vancouver Canucks-
170905Vancouver Canucks-Nashville Predators-
171910Colorado Avalanche-Vancouver Canucks-
177932Edmonton Oilers-Vancouver Canucks-
180952Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
181959Vancouver Canucks-Winnipeg Jets-
186976Dallas Stars-Vancouver Canucks-
187984Vancouver Canucks-Tampa Bay Lightning-
1921001Dallas Stars-Vancouver Canucks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance22,49919,3347,04914,7912,973
Attendance PCT93.75%96.67%88.11%92.44%74.33%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 16662 - 92.56% 1,155,258$4,621,030$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,361,544$ 46,750,000$ 46,750,000$ 500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
46,750,000$ 4,315,392$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
43,899,785$ 177 242,308$ 42,888,516$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
44,977,346$ 76,171,091$ 75,093,530$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
48,550,000$ 9,450,000$ 58,000,000$ 48,550,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Pavol RegendaAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Tage ThompsonAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Alexander WennbergAGE:32PO:0OV:71
Christian DvorakAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Mason McTavishAGE:23PO:0OV:67
Justin SourdifAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Noah LabaAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Steven LorentzAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Oskar SundqvistAGE:32PO:0OV:64
Adam HenriqueAGE:36PO:0OV:63
Max SassonAGE:26PO:0OV:62
Lars EllerAGE:37PO:0OV:62
David KampfAGE:31PO:0OV:60
Berkly CattonAGE:20PO:0OV:59
David PastrnakAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Travis KonecnyAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Troy TerryAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Ivan DemidovAGE:20PO:0OV:68
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:31PO:0OV:65
Arthur KaliyevAGE:25PO:0OV:52
Sam ColangeloAGE:24PO:0OV:52
Nathan LegareAGE:25PO:0OV:51
Samuel PoulinAGE:25PO:0OV:51
Jack DevineAGE:23PO:0OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Moritz SeiderAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Brock FaberAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Artem ZubAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Brenden DillonAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Martin FehervaryAGE:27PO:0OV:69
Dylan DeMeloAGE:33PO:0OV:68
Jonas BrodinAGE:33PO:0OV:67
Artyom LevshunovAGE:20PO:0OV:66
Conor TimminsAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Dante FabbroAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Logan MaillouxAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Scott MorrowAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Ethan Del MastroAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Kevin KorchinskiAGE:22PO:0OV:54
Logan ThompsonAGE:29PO:0OV:81
Filip GustavssonAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Mackenzie BlackwoodAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Colten EllisAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Carl LindbomAGE:23PO:0OV:54
Sergei MurashovAGE:22PO:0OV:54

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexander TrueVancouver Canucks002 years - 500K
Ben MacbeathVancouver Canucks2026560Link
Brady KnowlingVancouver Canucks2026630Link
Brayden TraceyVancouver Canucks00
Carter GeorgeVancouver Canucks202456
Dean LetourneauVancouver Canucks202419
Ethan BelchetzVancouver Canucks2026120Link
Felix SandstromVancouver Canucks00500k - 2
Gabriel FortierVancouver Canucks00
Garrett PilonVancouver Canucks00
Ivan FedotovVancouver Canucks00Link
Jakub DvorakVancouver Canucks00
Janne KuokkanenVancouver Canucks002 years - 500K
Josh BrownVancouver Canucks00
Klim KostinVancouver Canucks00Link
Kole LindVancouver Canucks00Link
Marcus NordmarkVancouver Canucks2026380Link
Michal OrsulakVancouver Canucks2026870Link
Nick AbruzzeseVancouver Canucks00
Nikolai KovalenkoVancouver Canucks00Link
Olivier RodrigueVancouver Canucks00Link
Patrik NemethVancouver Canucks00
Reilly WalshVancouver Canucks00
Scott PerunovichVancouver Canucks00Link
Tanner MolendykVancouver Canucks002025-07-22
William LockwoodVancouver Canucks00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2027
2028
2029
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Vancouver Canucks Trade History

[2026-08-01 10:43:58 PM] Nathan Legare signed with Vancouver Canucks for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-01 10:43:58 PM] Nathan Legare was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-01 10:43:46 PM] Samuel Poulin signed with Vancouver Canucks for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-01 10:43:46 PM] Samuel Poulin was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-01 10:43:20 PM] Arthur Kaliyev signed with Vancouver Canucks for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-01 10:43:20 PM] Arthur Kaliyev was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-01 10:43:07 PM] Max Sasson signed with Vancouver Canucks for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-01 10:43:07 PM] Max Sasson was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-26 10:41:16 AM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Vancouver Canucks : Artem Zub (69).
[2026-07-26 10:41:16 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Winnipeg Jets : Egor Barabanov (P), Y:2028-RND:2-WPG.
[2026-07-18 7:31:26 AM] Andrew Mangiapane was released.
[2026-07-15 10:42:15 PM] Jack Devine signed with Vancouver Canucks for $750,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-15 10:42:15 PM] Jack Devine was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-14 10:17:21 PM] Adam Henrique signed with Vancouver Canucks for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-14 10:17:21 PM] Adam Henrique was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-13 10:17:51 PM] Lars Eller signed with Vancouver Canucks for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-13 10:17:51 PM] Lars Eller was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-13 10:17:36 PM] Colten Ellis signed with Vancouver Canucks for $750,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-13 10:17:36 PM] Colten Ellis was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-09 10:11:59 PM] Pavol Regenda signed with Vancouver Canucks for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-09 10:11:59 PM] Pavol Regenda was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-09 10:09:10 PM] Brenden Dillon signed with Vancouver Canucks for $1,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-09 10:09:10 PM] Brenden Dillon was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 11:00:36 PM] Steven Lorentz signed with Vancouver Canucks for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-03 11:00:36 PM] Steven Lorentz was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 11:00:21 PM] Carl Lindbom signed with Vancouver Canucks for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-03 11:00:21 PM] Carl Lindbom was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 11:00:08 PM] Sergei Murashov signed with Vancouver Canucks for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-03 11:00:08 PM] Sergei Murashov was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 10:59:50 PM] Noah Laba signed with Vancouver Canucks for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-03 10:59:50 PM] Noah Laba was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 10:59:31 PM] Christian Dvorak signed with Vancouver Canucks for $2,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-03 10:59:31 PM] Christian Dvorak was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 10:59:09 PM] Logan Thompson signed with Vancouver Canucks for $4,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-03 10:59:09 PM] Logan Thompson was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 10:58:55 PM] Travis Konecny signed with Vancouver Canucks for $4,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-03 10:58:55 PM] Travis Konecny was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 10:58:42 PM] Troy Terry signed with Vancouver Canucks for $4,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-03 10:58:42 PM] Troy Terry was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 10:58:22 PM] David Pastrnak signed with Vancouver Canucks for $6,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-03 10:58:22 PM] David Pastrnak was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Egor Barabanov has been added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Michal Orsulak has been added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Brady Knowling has been added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Ben Macbeath has been added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Marcus Nordmark has been added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Ethan Belchetz has been added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-06-27 8:59:15 PM] Brock Faber signed with Vancouver Canucks for $4,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-27 8:59:15 PM] Brock Faber was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-06-27 8:58:40 PM] Berkly Catton signed with Vancouver Canucks for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-27 8:58:40 PM] Berkly Catton was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-06-24 7:17:47 AM] Martin Fehervary was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-06-21 8:57:03 PM] Berkly Catton was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] Zach Hyman was released.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] John Tavares was released.
[2026-06-16 4:50:06 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Utah Mammoth : Evan Bouchard (71).
[2026-06-16 4:50:06 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Vancouver Canucks : Artyom Levshunov (58), Mason McTavish (69), Y:2026-RND:1-UTA, Y:2027-RND:2-VAN.
[2026-05-07 6:46:05 PM] Vancouver Canucks was eliminated at round 2 of year 2025.
[2026-04-19 6:25:23 PM] Canucks didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-03-02 6:37:31 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Vancouver Canucks : John Tavares (73), Devon Toews (71).
[2026-03-02 6:37:31 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Toronto Maple Leafs : Brock Boeser (69), Michael Hage (P), Kashawn Aitcheson (P), Y:2026-RND:3-TOR, Y:2027-RND:1-VAN.
[2025-12-23 9:17:05 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (46) in 1 Game for Vancouver Canucks!
[2025-11-02 6:01:57 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (39) in 1 Game for Vancouver Canucks!
[2025-08-26 12:34:25 AM] Olivier Rodrigue signed with Vancouver Canucks for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-26 12:34:25 AM] Olivier Rodrigue was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-08-26 12:34:15 AM] Nikolai Kovalenko signed with Vancouver Canucks for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-26 12:34:15 AM] Nikolai Kovalenko was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-08-26 12:34:03 AM] David Kampf signed with Vancouver Canucks for $750,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-08-26 12:34:03 AM] David Kampf was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-08-26 12:33:07 AM] Dante Fabbro has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[2025-08-26 12:33:07 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[2025-08-26 12:33:07 AM] Conor Timmins has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[2025-08-26 12:33:07 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[2025-08-26 12:33:07 AM] Klim Kostin has been selected as captain for Canucks.
[2025-08-26 12:33:07 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Canucks.
[2025-08-26 12:33:07 AM] David Pastrnak has been selected as assistant for Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-08-26 12:33:07 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-08-26 12:33:07 AM] Dylan DeMelo has been selected as assistant for Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-08-26 12:33:07 AM] David Pastrnak is no longer as assistant for Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-08-26 12:33:07 AM] Mark Scheifele has been selected as captain for Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-08-26 12:33:07 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-08-03 11:14:58 PM] Dennis Cholowski was released.
[2025-08-03 11:14:58 PM] Cam Dineen was released.
[2025-08-03 11:14:58 PM] Brett Murray was released.
[2025-08-02 9:11:49 AM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Vancouver Canucks : Tage Thompson (72).
[2025-08-02 9:11:49 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Utah Mammoth : Dylan Larkin (72).
[2025-07-25 10:52:32 PM] Sam Carrick was released.
[2025-07-25 10:52:31 PM] Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Sam Carrick. Vancouver Canucks Year 1 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by $175,000.
[2025-07-25 10:30:36 PM] Evan Bouchard signed with Vancouver Canucks for $5,200,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-07-25 10:30:36 PM] Evan Bouchard was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-07-25 10:24:16 PM] Ivan Demidov signed with Vancouver Canucks for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-07-25 10:24:16 PM] Ivan Demidov was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-07-25 10:24:04 PM] Offer from Vancouver Canucks for Evan Bouchard has been refused.
[2025-07-24 11:13:19 PM] Zack MacEwen was released.
[2025-07-24 11:13:19 PM] Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Zack MacEwen. Vancouver Canucks Year 1 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by $175,000.
[2025-07-23 11:15:58 PM] Scott Perunovich signed with Vancouver Canucks for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-07-23 11:15:58 PM] Scott Perunovich was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-07-23 11:15:00 PM] Oliver Bjorkstrand signed with Vancouver Canucks for $1,500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-07-23 11:15:00 PM] Oliver Bjorkstrand was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-07-23 11:11:31 PM] Moritz Seider signed with Vancouver Canucks for $5,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-07-23 11:11:31 PM] Moritz Seider was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-07-23 11:10:31 PM] Mackenzie Blackwood signed with Vancouver Canucks for $4,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-07-23 11:10:31 PM] Mackenzie Blackwood was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-07-23 11:00:28 PM] Alexander Wennberg signed with Vancouver Canucks for $1,250,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-07-23 11:00:28 PM] Alexander Wennberg was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-07-22 10:06:26 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to New York Islanders : Elvis Merzlikins (73).
[2025-07-22 10:06:26 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Vancouver Canucks : Y:2028-RND:2-WPG, Y:2026-RND:3-TOR.
[2025-07-22 10:06:01 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Ottawa Senators : Y:2026-RND:1-VAN, Y:2027-RND:2-VAN.
[2025-07-22 10:06:01 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Vancouver Canucks : Tanner Molendyk (P), Y:2028-RND:1-OTT, Y:2028-RND:2-OTT.
[2025-07-13 10:36:24 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to New York Rangers : Elias Lindholm (70).
[2025-07-13 10:36:24 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Vancouver Canucks : Alexander Wennberg (67), Y:2026-RND:2-NYR.
[2025-07-05 8:47:41 PM] Vancouver Canucks drafts Kashawn Aitcheson as the #21 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-03 10:31:07 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to New York Islanders : Steven Stamkos (70), Y:2025-RND:1-OTT.
[2025-07-03 10:31:07 AM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Vancouver Canucks : Oliver Bjorkstrand (67), Y:2026-RND:3-CHI, Y:2026-RND:4-NYI.
[2025-06-29 11:48:58 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Chicago Blackhawks : Jordan Binnington (77).
[2025-06-29 11:48:58 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Vancouver Canucks : Berkly Catton (P).
[2025-06-25 12:51:49 PM] Dennis Cholowski was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-06-25 12:51:49 PM] Ivan Demidov was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-06-25 12:51:49 PM] Cam Dineen was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2025-06-25 12:42:50 PM] Charlie Coyle was released.
[2025-06-08 9:32:10 PM] Vancouver Canucks was eliminated at round 4 of year 2024.
[2025-05-20 5:56:41 PM] Canucks was eliminated at round 2 of year 2024.
[2024-10-13 7:33:51 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (42) in 1 Game for Vancouver Canucks!
[2024-10-13 7:33:51 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (27) in 1 Game for Vancouver Canucks!
[2024-10-13 7:33:51 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (18) in 1 Game for Vancouver Canucks!
[2024-10-13 7:33:51 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for Vancouver Canucks!
[2024-09-16 10:12:02 AM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Vancouver Canucks : Brock Boeser (73), Moritz Seider (71).
[2024-09-16 10:12:02 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Utah Hockey Club : Marco Rossi (66), Matthew Poitras (61), Alexander Romanov (69), Konsta Helenius (P), Stanislav Svozil (P), Y:2025-RND:1-COL.
[2024-09-10 12:53:01 PM] Christian Dvorak has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[2024-09-10 12:53:01 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[2024-09-10 12:53:01 PM] Oskar Sundqvist has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[2024-09-10 12:53:01 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[2024-09-10 12:53:01 PM] Josh Brown has been selected as captain for Canucks.
[2024-09-10 12:53:01 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Canucks.
[2024-09-10 12:53:01 PM] David Pastrnak has been selected as assistant for Vancouver Canucks.
[2024-09-10 12:53:01 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Vancouver Canucks.
[2024-09-10 12:53:01 PM] Steven Stamkos has been selected as captain for Vancouver Canucks.
[2024-09-10 12:53:01 PM] David Pastrnak is no longer captain for Vancouver Canucks.
[2024-09-05 8:47:32 AM] Sam Colangelo signed with Vancouver Canucks for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2024-09-05 8:47:32 AM] Sam Colangelo was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2024-09-05 8:47:20 AM] Justin Sourdif signed with Vancouver Canucks for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2024-09-05 8:47:20 AM] Justin Sourdif was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2024-09-04 9:30:12 AM] Ivan Fedotov signed with Vancouver Canucks for $1,750,000 for 4 year(s).
[2024-09-04 9:30:12 AM] Ivan Fedotov was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2024-09-03 9:53:36 AM] Ethan Del Mastro signed with Vancouver Canucks for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2024-09-03 9:53:36 AM] Ethan Del Mastro was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2024-09-02 7:31:14 PM] Adam Erne was released.
[2024-09-02 7:31:14 PM] Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Adam Erne.
[2024-08-25 6:30:15 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Quebec Nordiques : Matt Coronato (58), Y:2026-RND:2-VAN.
[2024-08-25 6:30:15 PM] TRADE : From Quebec Nordiques to Vancouver Canucks : Logan Thompson (77).
[2024-08-18 9:08:31 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to New York Rangers : Travis Sanheim (70), Y:2026-RND:5-VAN.
[2024-08-18 9:08:31 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Vancouver Canucks : Logan Mailloux (54), Martin Fehervary (65).
[2024-08-13 11:38:45 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Calgary Flames : Clayton Keller (71).
[2024-08-13 11:38:45 AM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Vancouver Canucks : Matthew Poitras (61), Y:2025-RND:1-OTT.
[2024-08-13 11:37:31 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Utah Hockey Club : Moritz Seider (71), Brandt Clarke (57).
[2024-08-13 11:37:31 AM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Vancouver Canucks : Evan Bouchard (73), Scott Morrow (52).
[2024-08-09 8:07:05 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Utah Hockey Club : Adam Fantilli (65).
[2024-08-09 8:07:05 PM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Vancouver Canucks : Marco Rossi (66), Ivan Demidov (P).
[2024-08-06 9:44:59 PM] Vancouver Canucks drafts Carter George as the #56 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[2024-08-06 1:39:10 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Ottawa Senators : Andrew Gibson (P), Y:2025-RND:4-VAN.
[2024-08-06 1:39:10 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Vancouver Canucks : Andrew Mangiapane (67).
[2024-08-06 10:24:33 AM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Boston Bruins : Nikita Alexandrov (56), Y:2024-RND:2-TOR.
[2024-08-06 10:24:33 AM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Vancouver Canucks : Charlie Coyle (73).
[2024-08-05 4:53:20 PM] Vancouver Canucks drafts Dean Letourneau as the #19 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[2024-08-05 4:51:26 PM] Vancouver Canucks drafts Michael Hage as the #16 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[2024-08-05 2:24:48 PM] Vancouver Canucks drafts Konsta Helenius as the #12 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[2024-08-03 12:43:31 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Vancouver Canucks : Zach Hyman (74).
[2024-08-03 12:43:31 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Seattle Kraken : Josh Norris (68), Lukas Cormier (52), Y:2024-RND:1-CGY, Y:2025-RND:3-VAN.
[2024-07-29 6:19:28 PM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Vancouver Canucks : Steven Stamkos (74).
[2024-07-29 6:19:28 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Boston Bruins : Y:2024-RND:1-COL.
[2024-07-29 6:18:05 PM] TRADE : From Hartford Whalers to Vancouver Canucks : Y:2024-RND:1-CGY, Y:2024-RND:2-TOR.
[2024-07-29 6:18:05 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Hartford Whalers : Connor McMichael (66), Ryan Greene (P).
[2024-07-29 6:06:49 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Edmonton Oilers : Neal Pionk (69), Y:2025-RND:2-VAN.
[2024-07-29 6:06:49 PM] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Vancouver Canucks : Mark Scheifele (73).
[2024-07-19 7:01:11 PM] Kole Lind was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2024-07-19 7:01:11 PM] Brett Murray was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2024-07-19 7:01:11 PM] Lukas Cormier was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2024-07-19 7:01:11 PM] Scott Perunovich was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2024-07-19 7:01:11 PM] Kevin Korchinski was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2024-07-19 7:01:11 PM] Adam Fantilli was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] Sergei Bobrovsky was released.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] T.J. Oshie was released.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] Jakub Voracek was released.
[2024-05-06 6:55:36 PM] Vancouver Canucks was eliminated at round 2 of year 2023.
[2024-04-12 8:04:32 PM] T.J. Oshie has been selected as assistant for Vancouver Canucks.
[2024-04-12 8:04:32 PM] Clayton Keller is no longer as assistant for Vancouver Canucks.
[2024-04-12 8:04:32 PM] David Pastrnak has been selected as captain for Vancouver Canucks.
[2024-04-12 8:04:32 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Vancouver Canucks.
[2024-04-07 9:42:29 PM] Canucks didn't make playoff for year 2023.
[2024-03-13 7:19:01 PM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (25) in 1 Game for Vancouver Canucks!
[2024-03-10 8:33:51 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (39) in 1 Game for Vancouver Canucks!
[2024-03-03 9:54:26 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Hartford Whalers : Juuse Saros (79).
[2024-03-03 9:54:26 PM] TRADE : From Hartford Whalers to Vancouver Canucks : Josh Norris (53), Y:2024-RND:1-HAR.
[2024-03-03 9:52:07 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Vancouver Canucks : Travis Sanheim (66), Matt Coronato (50), Y:2024-RND:1-TOR.
[2024-03-03 9:52:07 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Toronto Maple Leafs : Devon Toews (73).
[2024-02-14 9:16:26 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (23) in 1 Game for Vancouver Canucks!
[2024-02-14 9:16:26 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (15) in 1 Game for Vancouver Canucks!
[2024-02-14 9:16:26 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Vancouver Canucks!



No Injury or Suspension.


Vancouver Canucks Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Vancouver Canucks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Vancouver Canucks Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Vancouver Canucks Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Vancouver Canucks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA