Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Detroit Red Wings
GP: 8 | W: 4 | L: 3 | OTL: 1 | P: 9
GF: 22 | GA: 20 | PP%: 12.00% | PK%: 85.71%
GM : Mike Senske | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #108 vs New York Rangers

Game Center
Detroit Red Wings
4-3-1, 9pts
4
FINAL
3 Montreal Canadiens
1-3-3, 5pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakSOL1
2-2-1Home Record1-2-1
2-1-0Away Record0-1-2
4-3-1Last 10 Games1-3-3
2.75Goals Per Game3.00
2.50Goals Against Per Game3.86
12.00%Power Play Percentage17.39%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage88.46%
Hartford Whalers
6-2-1, 13pts
3
FINAL
2 Detroit Red Wings
4-3-1, 9pts
Team Stats
OTW1StreakOTL1
3-1-0Home Record2-2-1
3-1-1Away Record2-1-0
6-2-1Last 10 Games4-3-1
3.44Goals Per Game2.75
3.44Goals Against Per Game2.50
27.27%Power Play Percentage12.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Detroit Red Wings
4-3-1, 9pts
Day 20
New York Rangers
5-4-0, 10pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL1
2-2-1Home Record3-1-0
2-1-0Away Record2-3-0
4-3-1Last 10 Games5-4-0
2.75Goals Per Game3.33
2.50Goals Against Per Game3.33
12.00%Power Play Percentage23.08%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage73.53%
Detroit Red Wings
4-3-1, 9pts
Day 22
Carolina Hurricanes
5-2-1, 11pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW1
2-2-1Home Record2-1-1
2-1-0Away Record3-1-0
4-3-1Last 10 Games5-2-1
2.75Goals Per Game4.25
2.50Goals Against Per Game4.25
12.00%Power Play Percentage19.23%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage89.47%
Carolina Hurricanes
5-2-1, 11pts
Day 24
Detroit Red Wings
4-3-1, 9pts
Team Stats
W1StreakOTL1
2-1-1Home Record2-2-1
3-1-0Away Record2-1-0
5-2-1Last 10 Games4-3-1
4.25Goals Per Game2.75
2.75Goals Against Per Game2.75
19.23%Power Play Percentage12.00%
89.47%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Team Leaders
Kirill KaprizovGoals
Kirill Kaprizov
4
Roman JosiAssists
Roman Josi
7
Roman JosiPoints
Roman Josi
7
Brock BoeserPlus/Minus
Brock Boeser
5
Andrei VasilevskiyWins
Andrei Vasilevskiy
4
Andrei VasilevskiySave Percentage
Andrei Vasilevskiy
0.9

Team Stats
Goals For
22
2.75 GFG
Shots For
237
29.63 Avg
Power Play Percentage
12.0%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
41.8%
Goals Against
20
2.50 GAA
Shots Against
211
26.38 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
85.7%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.5%
Team Info

General ManagerMike Senske
CoachSteve Yzerman
DivisionMetropolitan Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainLeon Draisaitl
Assistant #1Nathan MacKinnon
Assistant #2Zach Werenski


Arena Info

NameLittle Cesars Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,763
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team14
Contract Limit35 / 50
Prospects30


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap57,950,000$
Available Salary Cap50,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue5,847,405$
Year To Date Expenses5,326,146$
Estimated Season Revenue43,270,797$
Estimated Season Expenses52,373,769$
Current Bank Account51,679,723$
Projected Bank Account41,441,467$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Leon Draisaitl (C)X98.006458799775898283839085657074790527703046,000,000$
2Nathan MacKinnon (A)X100.006759848971919482778989677975790497703147,250,000$
3Kirill KaprizovX98.006557818971909279507986617969740527302916,000,000$
4Clayton KellerX98.005057768661849479508575625067720527102824,000,000$
5Aliaksei ProtasX100.00655886698982897357717677536267052700251500,000$
6Brock BoeserX100.006755938074848876557174636269710496902915,500,000$
7Matt DucheneX100.006356927775797476727773607682800526903532,000,000$
8Anders LeeX100.007367847384779373676870605183790526803631,500,000$
9Casey CizikasX100.00775687656770906373606073508279052640351500,000$
10Dakota JoshuaX100.00876578687871717350626664517169052640303500,000$
11Nathan WalkerX100.00865874656770666368625569507674052620321500,000$
12Dominic JamesX100.00725589666770646468646461636262052610243500,000$
13Zach Werenski (A)X98.006258878477879187508874726971760527402926,000,000$
14Roman JosiX100.005960788472848582508366715884830527203636,200,000$
15Jakob ChychrunX100.006766697977829479507475696069710527102824,000,000$
16Oliver Ekman-LarssonX100.007062637268779175507357665681790526803511,500,000$
17Nick JensenX100.00655789637271776850635269568379052650362500,000$
18Matt GrzelcykX100.00595785666371836750615067557673052630322500,000$
Scratches
1Andrew MangiapaneX100.00695782656471766550616160507168045610301500,000$
Farm Team
1Cody GlassX100.006560826972738272776072675468690526502711,000,000$
2Brendan GaunceX100.00765976667968576875615271507776052620321500,000$
3Michael EyssimontX100.00696176686968716750646260547269052620301500,000$
4Ross JohnstonX100.00876982658466756250645060507572052610321500,000$
5Samuel BlaisX100.00785976637457547350605654507169052590301500,000$
6Nate DanielsonX100.00555592657066576154625158505759052570224500,000$
7Robby FabbriX100.00705967606563556250565154507269049560301500,000$
8John LeonardX100.00535089576852535050505050516767052520281500,000$
9Carter MazurX100.00545089577151525050505050506060052510244500,000$
10Connor ClattenburgX100.00565330577750505050505050515558052510211500,000$
11Dmitry KulikovX100.00656174557655575450505065558279052590351500,000$
12Riley StillmanX100.00503594577450525050505050556968052530281500,000$
13David SpacekX100.00503594576150515050505050556061052510234500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.7566578170727174685766636257727205264
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Andrei Vasilevskiy98.00888988818992858988887678810498403222,750,000$
2John Gibson100.0081888577798782808076577980054790331500,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Mads Sogaard100.0050615985505050505050506363054550251500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.337379778173767273737161737505273
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Steve Yzerman9980808071751CAN614500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Oliver Ekman-LarssonDetroit Red WingsD916706018850520.00%716518.4012322300004000%000000.8500000101
2Roman JosiDetroit Red WingsD807724075104110%616921.23022621011014000%000000.8200000001
3Jakob ChychrunDetroit Red WingsD806612023118090%716921.17011321000015000%000000.7100000100
4Clayton KellerDetroit Red WingsRW8246020311217109.52%217321.70101120000200052.63%5700000.6900000000
5Zach WerenskiDetroit Red WingsD8055340813211100%1119824.850001322000015000%000000.5000000001
6Kirill KaprizovDetroit Red WingsLW84150201092462116.67%118623.300114231011142047.62%2100000.5401000001
7Leon DraisaitlDetroit Red WingsC8325-22016292052115.00%117421.79000323000021058.48%22400000.5701000200
8Brock BoeserDetroit Red WingsRW93145005561250.00%0596.61000000000011100.00%100001.3500000001
9Matt DucheneDetroit Red WingsC8224-3000141321315.38%09011.33112617000000057.52%11300000.8800000000
10Aliaksei ProtasDetroit Red WingsLW821324034238168.70%016620.840114190000180063.64%1100000.3611000000
11Anders LeeDetroit Red WingsLW8123-2209911289.09%08710.9300000000010033.33%300000.6900000000
12Dakota JoshuaDetroit Red WingsC81234403021350.00%0708.7800003000000040.00%7000000.8500000100
13Nathan MacKinnonDetroit Red WingsC721314010122611227.69%012718.25000422000000046.96%11500000.4700000010
14Nathan WalkerDetroit Red WingsLW82021005241350.00%0526.5800000000000066.67%300000.7600000000
15Matt GrzelcykDetroit Red WingsD8011-4401167120%312015.010000000007000%000000.1700000000
16Nick JensenDetroit Red WingsD8011-4201231220%811514.400000000003000%000000.1700000000
17Dominic JamesDetroit Red WingsC8000-100000000%081.1000000000030033.33%30000000000000
18Andrew MangiapaneDetroit Red WingsLW1000000010100%01313.10000000000000100.00%10000000000000
19Casey CizikasDetroit Red WingsC8000-12065121100%112315.4100000000000069.23%130000000000000
Team Total or Average14623426524401491472145416810.75%47227315.5738114620111211214153.54%63500000.5713000515
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Andrei VasilevskiyDetroit Red Wings84310.9002.6545321202000001.000380020
2John GibsonDetroit Red Wings10001.000032000110000008000
Team Total or Average94310.9052.474862120211000388020


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aliaksei ProtasDetroit Red WingsLW252001-01-06CANNo250 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Anders LeeDetroit Red WingsLW361990-07-03CANNo234 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree Agent2025-07-24NoNo32026-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,361,538$No1,500,000$1,500,000$-------1,500,000$1,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Andrei VasilevskiyDetroit Red WingsG321994-07-25CANNo223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo22024-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,496,154$No2,750,000$--------2,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Andrew MangiapaneDetroit Red WingsLW301996-04-04CANNo183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree Agent2024-08-06NoNo12026-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brock BoeserDetroit Red WingsRW291997-02-25CANNo208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-10-22NoNo12024-08-20FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$4,992,308$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Casey CizikasDetroit Red WingsC351991-02-27CANNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-08-11NoNo12024-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Clayton KellerDetroit Red WingsRW281998-07-29CANNo175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2025-07-01NoNo22024-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,630,769$No4,000,000$--------4,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Dakota JoshuaDetroit Red WingsC301996-05-15CANNo218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$500,000$-------500,000$500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Dominic JamesDetroit Red WingsC242002-07-03CANNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$500,000$-------500,000$500,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Jakob ChychrunDetroit Red WingsD281998-03-31CANNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2025-12-07NoNo22026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,630,769$No4,000,000$--------4,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
John GibsonDetroit Red WingsG331993-07-14CANNo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-07-25NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kirill KaprizovDetroit Red WingsLW291997-04-26CANNo202 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,446,154$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Leon DraisaitlDetroit Red WingsC301995-10-27CANNo209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,446,154$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$------6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Matt DucheneDetroit Red WingsC351991-01-16CANNo211 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2026-03-04NoNo32026-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,815,385$No2,000,000$2,000,000$-------2,000,000$2,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Matt GrzelcykDetroit Red WingsD321994-01-05CANNo180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2025-07-03NoNo22024-08-20FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$--------500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nathan MacKinnonDetroit Red WingsC311995-09-01CANNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2025-01-07NoNo42026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$6,580,769$No7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$------7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Nathan WalkerDetroit Red WingsLW321994-02-07CANNo191 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree Agent2025-08-07NoNo12026-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nick JensenDetroit Red WingsD361990-09-21CANNo202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2025-03-08NoNo22025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$--------500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Oliver Ekman-LarssonDetroit Red WingsD351991-07-17CANNo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-10-22NoNo12024-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,361,538$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Roman JosiDetroit Red WingsD361990-06-01CANNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2025-07-03NoNo32026-07-19FalseFalsePro & Farm6,200,000$6,200,000$5,627,692$No6,200,000$6,200,000$-------6,200,000$6,200,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Zach WerenskiDetroit Red WingsD291997-07-19CANNo214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,446,154$No6,000,000$--------6,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2131.19205 Lbs6 ft12.052,723,810$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
57,200,000$41,700,000$23,950,000$13,250,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kirill KaprizovLeon DraisaitlClayton Keller40122
2Brock BoeserNathan MacKinnonAliaksei Protas30122
3Anders LeeMatt DucheneCasey Cizikas20122
4Nathan WalkerDakota JoshuaCasey Cizikas10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiOliver Ekman-Larsson40122
2Roman JosiJakob Chychrun30122
3Nick JensenMatt Grzelcyk20122
4Zach WerenskiRoman Josi10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kirill KaprizovLeon DraisaitlNathan MacKinnon60122
2Clayton KellerMatt DucheneAliaksei Protas40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiOliver Ekman-Larsson60122
2Roman JosiJakob Chychrun40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Clayton KellerAliaksei Protas60122
2Kirill KaprizovLeon Draisaitl40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiNick Jensen60122
2Roman JosiJakob Chychrun40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kirill Kaprizov60122Zach WerenskiOliver Ekman-Larsson60122
2Clayton Keller40122Roman JosiJakob Chychrun40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Clayton KellerDakota Joshua60122
2Kirill KaprizovLeon Draisaitl40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiMatt Grzelcyk60122
2Roman JosiJakob Chychrun40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kirill KaprizovLeon DraisaitlClayton KellerZach WerenskiOliver Ekman-Larsson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kirill KaprizovLeon DraisaitlClayton KellerZach WerenskiOliver Ekman-Larsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dakota Joshua, Dominic James, Kirill KaprizovDakota Joshua, Dominic JamesKirill Kaprizov
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick Jensen, Matt Grzelcyk, Roman JosiNick JensenMatt Grzelcyk, Roman Josi
Penalty Shots
Leon Draisaitl, Aliaksei Protas, Kirill Kaprizov, Dakota Joshua, Clayton Keller
Goalie
#1 : Andrei Vasilevskiy, #2 : John Gibson
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Leon Draisaitl, Dominic James, Kirill Kaprizov, Nathan MacKinnon, Clayton Keller, Aliaksei Protas, Matt Duchene, Anders Lee, Casey Cizikas, Dakota Joshua
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Zach Werenski, Matt Grzelcyk, Roman Josi, Jakob Chychrun, Nick Jensen


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Atlanta Thrashers211000005411010000013-21100000041320.500510150001407312283304796426116.67%30100.00%014626854.48%13524754.66%6312650.00%503544132513
2Hartford Whalers21000100633210001006330000000000030.75061218012400451519110461724414125.00%12283.33%114626854.48%13524754.66%6312650.00%493345142714
3Montreal Canadiens10000010431000000000001000001043121.0004610001111345171143112418700.00%20100.00%014626854.48%13524754.66%6312650.00%2719248146
4New York Rangers11000000321110000003210000000000021.00035800210030108120335212400.00%10100.00%014626854.48%13524754.66%6312650.00%2417236115
5Tampa Bay Lightning2020000048-41010000014-31010000034-100.000481200121055142120054138384125.00%3166.67%014626854.48%13524754.66%6312650.00%443150142411
Total8330011022202522001001112-131100010118390.5632241630169612375693874211564415125312.00%21385.71%114626854.48%13524754.66%6312650.00%1961371885610251
_Since Last GM Reset8330011022202522001001112-131100010118390.5632241630169612375693874211564415125312.00%21385.71%114626854.48%13524754.66%6312650.00%1961371885610251
_Vs Conference8330011022202522001001112-131100010118390.5632241630169612375693874211564415125312.00%21385.71%114626854.48%13524754.66%6312650.00%1961371885610251
_Vs Division7330010018171522001001112-12110000075270.5001835530158502035176760180444013318316.67%19384.21%114626854.48%13524754.66%6312650.00%169118164488844

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
89OTL1224163237211564415101
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
83301102220
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
52201001112
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3110010118
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
330110
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
25312.00%21385.71%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
56938746961
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
14626854.48%13524754.66%6312650.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1961371885610251


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
313Hartford Whalers0Detroit Red Wings4WBoxScore
525Detroit Red Wings4Atlanta Thrashers1WBoxScore
736Tampa Bay Lightning4Detroit Red Wings1LBoxScore
848Detroit Red Wings3Tampa Bay Lightning4LBoxScore
1157Atlanta Thrashers3Detroit Red Wings1LBoxScore
1374New York Rangers2Detroit Red Wings3WBoxScore
1683Detroit Red Wings4Montreal Canadiens3WXXBoxScore
1898Hartford Whalers3Detroit Red Wings2LXBoxScore
20108Detroit Red Wings-New York Rangers-
22115Detroit Red Wings-Carolina Hurricanes-
24130Carolina Hurricanes-Detroit Red Wings-
26135Detroit Red Wings-Hartford Whalers-
28148Quebec Nordiques-Detroit Red Wings-
30158Detroit Red Wings-New York Rangers-
33175Ottawa Senators-Detroit Red Wings-
35185Detroit Red Wings-Ottawa Senators-
37197Carolina Hurricanes-Detroit Red Wings-
39211Detroit Red Wings-Colorado Avalanche-
40220Chicago Blackhawks-Detroit Red Wings-
43233Detroit Red Wings-Anaheim Ducks-
44244Detroit Red Wings-Winnipeg Jets-
46257Detroit Red Wings-Carolina Hurricanes-
48264Calgary Flames-Detroit Red Wings-
51280Detroit Red Wings-Ottawa Senators-
53286Quebec Nordiques-Detroit Red Wings-
55298Detroit Red Wings-Seattle Kraken-
57308Winnipeg Jets-Detroit Red Wings-
59318Detroit Red Wings-Atlanta Thrashers-
60324Detroit Red Wings-Tampa Bay Lightning-
62336Toronto Maple Leafs-Detroit Red Wings-
65355Minnesota Wild-Detroit Red Wings-
69374Nashville Predators-Detroit Red Wings-
73395Montreal Canadiens-Detroit Red Wings-
75409Detroit Red Wings-New York Rangers-
77416Montreal Canadiens-Detroit Red Wings-
79434Detroit Red Wings-Toronto Maple Leafs-
80440Hartford Whalers-Detroit Red Wings-
83452Detroit Red Wings-Utah Mammoth-
85464Utah Mammoth-Detroit Red Wings-
87475Detroit Red Wings-Nashville Predators-
89487Detroit Red Wings-Hartford Whalers-
90495Colorado Avalanche-Detroit Red Wings-
93511Buffalo Sabres-Detroit Red Wings-
95525Detroit Red Wings-Tampa Bay Lightning-
98536Detroit Red Wings-Vancouver Canucks-
100543Seattle Kraken-Detroit Red Wings-
102555Detroit Red Wings-Toronto Maple Leafs-
104565Detroit Red Wings-Chicago Blackhawks-
105572Buffalo Sabres-Detroit Red Wings-
108590Edmonton Oilers-Detroit Red Wings-
110602Detroit Red Wings-Atlanta Thrashers-
112614Boston Bruins-Detroit Red Wings-
114629Detroit Red Wings-Carolina Hurricanes-
115636Detroit Red Wings-Tampa Bay Lightning-
117645Ottawa Senators-Detroit Red Wings-
120660Carolina Hurricanes-Detroit Red Wings-
124680Detroit Red Wings-Dallas Stars-
126686Boston Bruins-Detroit Red Wings-
129705Vancouver Canucks-Detroit Red Wings-
134726Utah Mammoth-Detroit Red Wings-
136736Detroit Red Wings-Edmonton Oilers-
138751Dallas Stars-Detroit Red Wings-
139755Detroit Red Wings-Boston Bruins-
143774Hartford Whalers-Detroit Red Wings-
145783Detroit Red Wings-Boston Bruins-
147797Vancouver Canucks-Detroit Red Wings-
149802Detroit Red Wings-Montreal Canadiens-
152820Detroit Red Wings-Minnesota Wild-
153827Tampa Bay Lightning-Detroit Red Wings-
158848Tampa Bay Lightning-Detroit Red Wings-
160855Detroit Red Wings-Calgary Flames-
163870Toronto Maple Leafs-Detroit Red Wings-
164877Detroit Red Wings-Calgary Flames-
166884Detroit Red Wings-Buffalo Sabres-
168895Detroit Red Wings-Montreal Canadiens-
170902Anaheim Ducks-Detroit Red Wings-
174921Atlanta Thrashers-Detroit Red Wings-
176931Detroit Red Wings-Buffalo Sabres-
179945New York Rangers-Detroit Red Wings-
181957Detroit Red Wings-Quebec Nordiques-
184971New York Rangers-Detroit Red Wings-
186977Detroit Red Wings-Quebec Nordiques-
189988Atlanta Thrashers-Detroit Red Wings-
1921002Detroit Red Wings-Hartford Whalers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance28,26824,1719,03718,3623,975
Attendance PCT94.23%96.68%90.37%91.81%79.50%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
37 16763 - 93.13% 1,169,481$5,847,405$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,326,146$ 57,200,000$ 57,200,000$ 500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
57,200,000$ 5,279,994$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
43,270,797$ 177 295,897$ 52,373,769$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
53,509,053$ 51,679,723$ 41,441,467$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
57,950,000$ 50,000$ 58,000,000$ 57,950,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Kirill KaprizovAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Aliaksei ProtasAGE:25PO:0OV:70
Anders LeeAGE:36PO:0OV:68
Nathan WalkerAGE:32PO:0OV:62
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:30PO:0OV:61
Ross JohnstonAGE:32PO:0OV:61
Samuel BlaisAGE:30PO:0OV:59
John LeonardAGE:28PO:0OV:52
Carter MazurAGE:24PO:0OV:51
Leon DraisaitlAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:31PO:0OV:77
Matt DucheneAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Cody GlassAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Casey CizikasAGE:35PO:0OV:64
Dakota JoshuaAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Brendan GaunceAGE:32PO:0OV:62
Michael EyssimontAGE:30PO:0OV:62
Dominic JamesAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Nate DanielsonAGE:22PO:0OV:57
Robby FabbriAGE:30PO:0OV:56
Connor ClattenburgAGE:21PO:0OV:51
Clayton KellerAGE:28PO:0OV:71
Brock BoeserAGE:29PO:0OV:69

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Zach WerenskiAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Roman JosiAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Jakob ChychrunAGE:28PO:0OV:71
Oliver Ekman-LarssonAGE:35PO:0OV:68
Nick JensenAGE:36PO:0OV:65
Matt GrzelcykAGE:32PO:0OV:63
Dmitry KulikovAGE:35PO:0OV:59
Riley StillmanAGE:28PO:0OV:53
David SpacekAGE:23PO:0OV:51
Andrei VasilevskiyAGE:32PO:0OV:84
John GibsonAGE:33PO:0OV:79
Mads SogaardAGE:25PO:0OV:55

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Tanner LudtkeDetroit Red Wings00
Adam GajanDetroit Red Wings00
Alessandro Di IorioDetroit Red Wings2026890Link
Amadeus LombardiDetroit Red Wings00
Brady ClevelandDetroit Red Wings00
Carey TerranceDetroit Red Wings00
Corson CeulemansDetroit Red Wings00
Coulson PitreDetroit Red Wings00
Cross HanasDetroit Red Wings00
Dmitri BuchelnikovDetroit Red Wings00
Jimmy VeseyDetroit Red Wings00Link
Jon MerrillDetroit Red Wings00Link
Lincoln KuehneDetroit Red Wings20261130Link
Luka ArkkoDetroit Red Wings20261200Link
Mans GoosDetroit Red Wings2025110
Mason BeaupitDetroit Red Wings00
Matvei KotkovDetroit Red Wings2026960Link
Max ComtoisDetroit Red Wings00
Nicklas BackstromDetroit Red Wings00
Olli MäättäDetroit Red Wings00Link
Olof GliffordDetroit Red Wings00
P.O. JosephDetroit Red Wings00Link
Patrick MaroonDetroit Red Wings00Link
Rian ChudzinskiDetroit Red Wings2026920Link
Richard GallantDetroit Red Wings2025108
Ryan MurrayDetroit Red Wings00
Sammy BlaisDetroit Red Wings00
Shai BuiumDetroit Red Wings00
Tomas TatarDetroit Red Wings00Link
Victor PlanteDetroit Red Wings2026540Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2027
2028
2029
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Detroit Red Wings Trade History

[2026-10-22 8:42:22 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Detroit Red Wings : Brock Boeser (69), Oliver Ekman-Larsson (68), Y:2027-RND:1-TOR, Y:2028-RND:1-TOR.
[2026-10-22 8:42:22 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Toronto Maple Leafs : Esa Lindell (72), Zach Hyman (71).
[2026-08-17 8:19:37 PM] Ross Johnston signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-17 8:19:37 PM] Ross Johnston was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-17 8:19:33 PM] Nathan Walker signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-17 8:19:33 PM] Nathan Walker was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-17 8:19:28 PM] Michael Eyssimont signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-17 8:19:28 PM] Michael Eyssimont was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-17 8:19:24 PM] Brendan Gaunce signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-17 8:19:24 PM] Brendan Gaunce was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-17 8:19:19 PM] Andrew Mangiapane signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-17 8:19:19 PM] Andrew Mangiapane was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-14 10:30:25 AM] Samuel Blais signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-14 10:30:25 AM] Samuel Blais was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-14 10:30:22 AM] Robby Fabbri signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-14 10:30:22 AM] Robby Fabbri was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-14 10:30:18 AM] Riley Stillman signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-14 10:30:18 AM] Riley Stillman was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-14 10:30:14 AM] John Leonard signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-14 10:30:14 AM] John Leonard was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-14 10:30:09 AM] Connor Clattenburg signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-14 10:30:09 AM] Connor Clattenburg was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-21 10:15:48 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Winnipeg Jets : Noel Acciari (69), Riley Heidt (P).
[2026-07-21 10:15:48 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Detroit Red Wings : Y:2027-RND:4-WPG.
[2026-07-19 10:18:58 PM] Roman Josi signed with Detroit Red Wings for $6,200,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-19 10:18:58 PM] Roman Josi was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-18 7:31:26 AM] Vincent Desharnais was released.
[2026-07-18 7:31:26 AM] Matt Luff was released.
[2026-07-13 10:14:57 PM] Roman Josi was released.
[2026-07-13 10:14:57 PM] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Roman Josi.
[2026-07-09 10:12:13 PM] Roman Josi signed with Detroit Red Wings for $4,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-09 10:12:13 PM] Roman Josi was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-09 10:10:59 PM] Matt Duchene signed with Detroit Red Wings for $2,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-09 10:10:59 PM] Matt Duchene was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-09 10:08:52 PM] Anders Lee signed with Detroit Red Wings for $1,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-09 10:08:52 PM] Anders Lee was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-05 10:06:22 PM] Zach Hyman signed with Detroit Red Wings for $3,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-05 10:06:22 PM] Zach Hyman was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-03 10:39:46 PM] Dominic James signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-03 10:39:46 PM] Dominic James was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-03 10:39:29 PM] Noel Acciari signed with Detroit Red Wings for $2,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-03 10:39:29 PM] Noel Acciari was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-03 10:39:06 PM] Jakob Chychrun signed with Detroit Red Wings for $4,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-03 10:39:06 PM] Jakob Chychrun was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-03 10:38:45 PM] Zach Werenski signed with Detroit Red Wings for $6,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-03 10:38:45 PM] Zach Werenski was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-03 10:38:30 PM] Leon Draisaitl signed with Detroit Red Wings for $6,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-03 10:38:30 PM] Leon Draisaitl was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-03 10:38:13 PM] Nathan MacKinnon signed with Detroit Red Wings for $7,250,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-03 10:38:13 PM] Nathan MacKinnon was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Luka Arkko has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Lincoln Kuehne has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Matvei Kotkov has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Rian Chudzinski has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Alessandro Di Iorio has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Victor Plante has been added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-06-29 11:59:58 AM] Nate Danielson signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-29 11:59:58 AM] Nate Danielson was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-06-29 11:56:09 AM] David Spacek signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-29 11:56:09 AM] David Spacek was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-06-29 11:54:47 AM] Carter Mazur signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-29 11:54:47 AM] Carter Mazur was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-06-25 11:00:31 AM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Toronto Maple Leafs : Valeri Nichushkin (70).
[2026-06-25 11:00:31 AM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Detroit Red Wings : Nate Danielson (57), Y:2026-RND:3-NSH.
[2026-06-21 8:57:03 PM] Matt Luff was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-06-21 8:57:03 PM] David Spacek was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] Zemgus Girgensons was released.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] William Karlsson was released.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] Ryan Reaves was released.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] Nick Bjugstad was released.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] Matt Duchene was released.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] Mats Zuccarello was released.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] Kiefer Sherwood was released.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] Artemi Panarin was released.
[2026-05-13 6:13:26 PM] Detroit Red Wings was eliminated at round 3 of year 2025.
[2026-04-28 6:06:43 PM] Griffins was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-03-04 7:11:52 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Detroit Red Wings : Matt Duchene (73).
[2026-03-04 7:11:52 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:2027-RND:3-DET, Y:2027-RND:3-OTT.
[2026-01-27 6:01:53 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (48) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2026-01-02 6:52:56 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Utah Mammoth : Patrick Kane (70).
[2026-01-02 6:52:56 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Detroit Red Wings : Riley Heidt (P).
[2026-01-01 10:17:27 PM] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Detroit Red Wings : William Karlsson (68).
[2026-01-01 10:17:27 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Utah Mammoth : Vladislav Namestnikov (67), Niklas Kokko (P), Y:2027-RND:2-VAN.
[2025-12-30 6:27:39 PM] Zach Werenski has been selected as assistant for Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-12-30 6:27:39 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-12-30 6:27:39 PM] Nathan MacKinnon has been selected as assistant for Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-12-30 6:27:39 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-12-30 6:27:39 PM] Leon Draisaitl has been selected as captain for Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-12-30 6:27:39 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-12-07 6:01:22 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Detroit Red Wings : Jakob Chychrun (69).
[2025-12-07 6:01:22 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to New York Islanders : Elmer Soderblom (62), Koehn Zimmer (P), Y:2027-RND:1-DET.
[2025-11-19 6:01:40 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Calgary Flames : Warren Foegele (69).
[2025-11-19 6:01:40 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Detroit Red Wings : Ryan Pulock (70).
[2025-11-01 6:05:36 PM] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Detroit Red Wings : Mats Zuccarello (70).
[2025-11-01 6:05:36 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Montreal Canadiens : Y:2026-RND:2-NSH.
[2025-10-28 6:22:15 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Calgary Flames : John Carlson (73).
[2025-10-28 6:22:15 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Detroit Red Wings : Artemi Panarin (72).
[2025-08-28 10:08:40 PM] Jimmy Vesey signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-08-28 10:08:40 PM] Jimmy Vesey was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-08-28 10:08:30 PM] Tomas Tatar signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-08-28 10:08:30 PM] Tomas Tatar was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-08-28 10:08:16 PM] P.O. Joseph signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-08-28 10:08:16 PM] P.O. Joseph was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-08-28 10:08:03 PM] Zemgus Girgensons signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-08-28 10:08:03 PM] Zemgus Girgensons was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-08-28 10:07:54 PM] Patrick Maroon signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-08-28 10:07:54 PM] Patrick Maroon was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-08-28 10:07:45 PM] Nick Bjugstad signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-08-28 10:07:45 PM] Nick Bjugstad was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-08-28 10:07:34 PM] Jon Merrill signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-08-28 10:07:34 PM] Jon Merrill was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-08-28 10:07:22 PM] Vincent Desharnais signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-08-28 10:07:22 PM] Vincent Desharnais was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-08-11 10:41:42 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to New York Rangers : Y:2026-RND:3-OTT.
[2025-08-11 10:41:42 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Detroit Red Wings : Casey Cizikas (64).
[2025-08-10 10:29:22 PM] Nick Jensen signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-10 10:29:22 PM] Nick Jensen was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-08-08 10:23:58 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Detroit Red Wings : Y:2028-RND:3-OTT.
[2025-08-08 10:23:58 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Tampa Bay Lightning : Erik Karlsson (69).
[2025-08-04 10:36:35 PM] Donovan Sebrango was released.
[2025-08-04 10:36:35 PM] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Donovan Sebrango.
[2025-08-03 11:14:58 PM] Mason Appleton was released.
[2025-08-03 11:14:58 PM] Rasmus Asplund was released.
[2025-08-03 11:14:58 PM] Mikey Eyssimont was released.
[2025-08-03 11:14:58 PM] Kyle Burroughs was released.
[2025-07-30 10:14:28 PM] Carter Mazur signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-07-30 10:14:28 PM] Carter Mazur was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-07-27 8:46:56 PM] Elmer Soderblom signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-07-27 8:46:56 PM] Elmer Soderblom was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-07-25 10:15:07 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Detroit Red Wings : John Gibson (72).
[2025-07-25 10:15:07 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Winnipeg Jets : Justus Annunen (68).
[2025-07-24 11:06:17 PM] Nathan MacKinnon signed with Detroit Red Wings for $8,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-07-24 11:06:17 PM] Nathan MacKinnon was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-07-24 11:05:55 PM] Offer from Detroit Red Wings for Nathan MacKinnon has been refused.
[2025-07-24 10:40:46 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Detroit Red Wings : Y:2027-RND:2-VAN.
[2025-07-24 10:40:46 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Ottawa Senators : Phillip Danault (68).
[2025-07-23 11:17:11 PM] Warren Foegele signed with Detroit Red Wings for $2,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-07-23 11:17:11 PM] Warren Foegele was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-07-23 11:17:00 PM] Valeri Nichushkin signed with Detroit Red Wings for $4,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-07-23 11:17:00 PM] Valeri Nichushkin was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-07-23 11:10:15 PM] Leon Draisaitl signed with Detroit Red Wings for $6,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-07-23 11:10:15 PM] Leon Draisaitl was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-07-23 11:09:58 PM] Kiefer Sherwood signed with Detroit Red Wings for $1,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-07-23 11:09:58 PM] Kiefer Sherwood was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-07-23 11:03:27 PM] Dakota Joshua signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-07-23 11:03:27 PM] Dakota Joshua was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-07-23 10:28:02 PM] Offer from Detroit Red Wings for Stuart Skinner has been refused.
[2025-07-23 10:24:05 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Detroit Red Wings : Y:2026-RND:2-NSH.
[2025-07-17 1:48:39 PM] Offer from Detroit Red Wings for Leon Draisaitl has been refused.
[2025-07-14 11:37:44 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to New York Rangers : Ross Colton (66), Nick Blankenburg (65).
[2025-07-14 11:37:44 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Detroit Red Wings : Phillip Danault (68).
[2025-07-09 8:38:02 PM] Detroit Red Wings drafts Mans Goos as the #110 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-09 8:35:57 PM] Detroit Red Wings drafts Richard Gallant as the #108 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-05 8:45:23 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Detroit Red Wings : Y:2026-RND:3-OTT, Y:2027-RND:3-OTT.
[2025-07-05 8:45:23 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Ottawa Senators : Y:2025-RND:3-OTT, Y:2025-RND:4-DET, Y:2025-RND:4-EDM.
[2025-07-03 10:32:08 AM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Detroit Red Wings : Y:2025-RND:3-OTT.
[2025-07-03 10:32:08 AM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Boston Bruins : Frank Vatrano (68), Y:2027-RND:2-DET.
[2025-07-03 10:30:22 AM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to New York Islanders : Roman Kantserov (P).
[2025-07-03 10:30:22 AM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Detroit Red Wings : Matt Grzelcyk (68).
[2025-07-01 8:56:53 AM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Calgary Flames : Brady Tkachuk (71), Andrei Svechnikov (67).
[2025-07-01 8:56:53 AM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Detroit Red Wings : Clayton Keller (72), Valeri Nichushkin (70).
[2025-06-27 3:55:19 PM] Mikey Eyssimont was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-06-25 12:51:49 PM] Elmer Soderblom was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-06-25 12:51:49 PM] Rasmus Asplund was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-06-25 12:51:49 PM] Donovan Sebrango was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-06-25 12:51:49 PM] Carter Mazur was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-06-25 12:42:50 PM] Mikael Granlund was released.
[2025-06-25 12:42:50 PM] Jaden Schwartz was released.
[2025-06-25 12:42:50 PM] Corey Perry was released.
[2025-06-25 12:42:50 PM] Shayne Gostisbehere was released.
[2025-06-01 10:03:59 PM] Detroit Red Wings was eliminated at round 3 of year 2024.
[2025-04-28 10:09:37 PM] Griffins was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2025-04-05 9:12:57 PM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (37) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2025-03-05 10:00:39 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Detroit Red Wings : Y:2026-RND:4-OTT.
[2025-03-05 10:00:39 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Ottawa Senators : Alec Martinez (67), Y:2026-RND:3-OTT.
[2025-03-04 5:54:55 PM] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Detroit Red Wings : John Carlson (74).
[2025-03-04 5:54:55 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Montreal Canadiens : Yegor Zavragin (P), Filip Mesar (P), Y:2026-RND:2-DET.
[2025-02-20 5:36:53 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (45) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2025-01-12 6:20:05 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to New York Islanders : Y:2025-RND:3-DET.
[2025-01-12 6:20:05 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Detroit Red Wings : Alec Martinez (67).
[2025-01-11 10:51:42 PM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Detroit Red Wings : Kiefer Sherwood (66).
[2025-01-11 10:51:42 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Utah Hockey Club : Mario Ferraro (67).
[2025-01-07 7:06:50 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Anaheim Ducks : Tage Thompson (72), Kaapo Kakko (63), Y:2025-RND:1-DET, Y:2025-RND:2-DET, Y:2026-RND:1-DET.
[2025-01-07 7:06:50 PM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Detroit Red Wings : Nathan MacKinnon (79).
[2024-12-27 5:33:07 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to New York Islanders : Jordan Dumais (P), Y:2025-RND:1-NYI.
[2024-12-27 5:33:07 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Detroit Red Wings : Erik Karlsson (70).
[2024-11-02 9:26:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (25) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2024-11-02 9:26:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2024-11-02 9:26:48 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2024-09-12 11:21:02 AM] Kyle Burroughs signed with Detroit Red Wings for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2024-09-12 11:21:02 AM] Kyle Burroughs was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-25 6:48:02 PM] Julien Gauthier was released.
[2024-08-25 6:48:02 PM] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Julien Gauthier.
[2024-08-25 6:47:49 PM] Gustav Lindstrom was released.
[2024-08-25 6:47:49 PM] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Gustav Lindstrom.
[2024-08-23 9:41:38 AM] Dmitry Kulikov was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-21 11:25:41 PM] Patrick Kane was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-19 8:07:29 PM] Givani Smith was released.
[2024-08-19 8:07:29 PM] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Givani Smith.
[2024-08-19 8:07:22 PM] Travis Boyd was released.
[2024-08-19 8:07:22 PM] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Travis Boyd.
[2024-08-19 8:07:15 PM] Matt Benning was released.
[2024-08-19 8:07:15 PM] Detroit Red Wings paid $0 to release Matt Benning.
[2024-08-07 5:23:31 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Detroit Red Wings : Y:2025-RND:5-OTT.
[2024-08-07 5:23:31 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Ottawa Senators : Y:2024-RND:5-COL.
[2024-08-06 10:49:34 AM] TRADE : From Quebec Nordiques to Detroit Red Wings : Y:2025-RND:4-EDM, Y:2026-RND:4-QUE.
[2024-08-06 10:49:34 AM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Quebec Nordiques : Y:2024-RND:4-DET, Y:2024-RND:4-UTA.
[2024-08-05 5:28:38 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Detroit Red Wings : Y:2026-RND:3-OTT, Y:2026-RND:5-OTT.
[2024-08-05 5:28:38 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Ottawa Senators : Y:2024-RND:2-TBL.
[2024-08-05 3:05:24 PM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Detroit Red Wings : Y:2024-RND:4-UTA.
[2024-08-05 3:05:24 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Utah Hockey Club : Evander Kane (69), Riley Heidt (P), Y:2024-RND:5-VAN.
[2024-07-31 3:38:29 PM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Detroit Red Wings : Y:2025-RND:1-NYI.
[2024-07-31 3:38:29 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Utah Hockey Club : Y:2024-RND:1-NYI.
[2024-07-29 6:09:10 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Calgary Flames : Mikhail Gulyayev (P), Y:2024-RND:2-CGY, Y:2024-RND:3-OTT.
[2024-07-29 6:09:10 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Detroit Red Wings : Esa Lindell (71).
[2024-07-29 6:08:33 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Utah Hockey Club : Marco Rossi (66), Zach Benson (63), Gabriel Perreault (P), Y:2024-RND:1-DET, Y:2025-RND:1-NYI, Y:2026-RND:3-DET.
[2024-07-29 6:08:33 PM] TRADE : From Utah Hockey Club to Detroit Red Wings : Andrei Svechnikov (70), Tage Thompson (72).
[2024-07-29 5:54:29 PM] Zach Benson was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] Scott Wedgewood was released.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] Ondrej Palat was released.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] Matt Martin was released.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] Josh Archibald was released.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] Cal Clutterbuck was released.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] Josh Manson was released.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] Jarred Tinordi was released.
[2024-05-17 7:54:43 PM] Griffins was eliminated at round 3 of year 2023.
[2024-04-07 9:42:29 PM] Detroit Red Wings didn't make playoff for year 2023.
[2024-03-03 9:52:34 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Boston Bruins : Zach Parise (69).
[2024-03-03 9:52:34 PM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Detroit Red Wings : Y:2024-RND:3-OTT.
[2024-03-03 9:51:12 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Detroit Red Wings : Shayne Gostisbehere (68), Y:2024-RND:4-DET.
[2024-03-03 9:51:12 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Tampa Bay Lightning : Jonas Siegenthaler (69).
[2024-03-03 9:50:16 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Buffalo Sabres : Marco Kasper (50), Ruslan Khazheyev (P), Y:2024-RND:2-NYR.
[2024-03-03 9:50:16 PM] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Detroit Red Wings : Frank Vatrano (68).
[2024-03-03 9:45:13 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Detroit Red Wings : Warren Foegele (67).
[2024-03-03 9:45:13 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Seattle Kraken : Y:2024-RND:3-DET.
[2024-02-26 6:57:33 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Detroit Red Wings : Leon Draisaitl (79).
[2024-02-26 6:57:33 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Calgary Flames : Jack McBain (66), Jordan Staal (70), Cole Caufield (67), Will Smith (P).



No Injury or Suspension.


Detroit Red Wings Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Detroit Red Wings Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Detroit Red Wings Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Detroit Red Wings Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Detroit Red Wings Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA